African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
10461
days ago
World Championships Chiba 1995
Chiba, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-65 kg
-71 kg
-78 kg
-86 kg
-95 kg
+95 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-56 kg
-61 kg
-66 kg
-72 kg
+72 kg
Open
Pool A Men +95 kg
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI, Davit
JPN
OGAWA, Naoya
SEN
KHALIFA, Diouf
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, Harry
THA
KAMPITA, Pitak
KAZ
PESHKOV, Igor
BRA
NERY TRANQUILLINI, Jose Mario
CAN
KENDRICK, James
LUX
MULLER, Igor
CHN
SHENGGANG, Liu
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI, D.
JPN
OGAWA, N.
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, H.
THA
KAMPITA, P.
KAZ
PESHKOV, I.
CAN
KENDRICK, J.
LUX
MULLER, I.
CHN
SHENGGANG, L.
JPN
OGAWA, N.
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, H.
KAZ
PESHKOV, I.
CHN
SHENGGANG, L.
JPN
OGAWA, N.
JPN
OGAWA Naoya
Winner Pool A
CHN
SHENGGANG, L.
Pool B Men +95 kg
MDA
MARINESCU, Viorel
ROU
LUNGU, Alexandru
GER
MOELLER, Frank
IRI
MIRAN FASHANDI, Seyed Mahmoud
ZAM
KRUGER, Jonathan
GRE
PAPAIOANNOU, Charalampos
NED
EBBERS, Danny
HUN
CSOSZ, Imre
USA
KEEVE, Damon
EST
PERTELSON, Indrek
MDA
MARINESCU, V.
ROU
LUNGU, A.
GER
MOELLER, F.
ZAM
KRUGER, J.
GRE
PAPAIOANNOU, C.
NED
EBBERS, D.
USA
KEEVE, D.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
ROU
LUNGU, A.
GER
MOELLER, F.
GRE
PAPAIOANNOU, C.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
GER
MOELLER, F.
GER
MOELLER Frank
Winner Pool B
EST
PERTELSON, I.
Pool C Men +95 kg
POL
KUBACKI, Rafal
ESP
PEREZ, Ernesto
YUG
MILINKOVIC, Mitar
RUS
KOSOROTOV, Sergey
MGL
BATERDENE, Badmaniambu
BLR
CHARAPOV, Rouslan
CUB
MORENO, Frank
GBR
GORDON, Elvis
KUW
HUSSAIN, Hamoud
KGZ
SERGEYEV, Vadim
POL
KUBACKI, R.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
RUS
KOSOROTOV, S.
MGL
BATERDENE, B.
BLR
CHARAPOV, R.
CUB
MORENO, F.
KUW
HUSSAIN, H.
KGZ
SERGEYEV, V.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
MGL
BATERDENE, B.
BLR
CHARAPOV, R.
KGZ
SERGEYEV, V.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
ESP
PEREZ Ernesto
Winner Pool C
BLR
CHARAPOV, R.
Pool D Men +95 kg
AUS
SZABO, Miklos
ARG
BACCINO, Orlando
KOR
KO, Kyung-Doo
INA
COSADEK, Cetto
AUT
KRIEGER, Eric
TPE
WU, Hung Sung
TJK
NAZRIEV, Khairullo
TUR
TATAROGLU, Selim
FRA
DOUILLET, David
JOR
KHALED, Al Rifaee
AUS
SZABO, M.
ARG
BACCINO, O.
KOR
KO, K.
AUT
KRIEGER, E.
TPE
WU, H.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
JOR
KHALED, A.
ARG
BACCINO, O.
AUT
KRIEGER, E.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
AUT
KRIEGER, E.
FRA
DOUILLET David
Winner Pool D
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
Repechage Men +95 kg
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI, Davit
IRI
MIRAN FASHANDI, Seyed Mahmoud
ZAM
KRUGER, Jonathan
YUG
MILINKOVIC, Mitar
POL
KUBACKI, Rafal
JOR
KHALED, Al Rifaee
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI, D.
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, H.
IRI
MIRAN FASHANDI, S.
ROU
LUNGU, A.
YUG
MILINKOVIC, M.
MGL
BATERDENE, B.
JOR
KHALED, A.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI, D.
CHN
SHENGGANG, L.
IRI
MIRAN FASHANDI, S.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
MGL
BATERDENE, B.
BLR
CHARAPOV, R.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
AUT
KRIEGER, E.
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI, D.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
BLR
CHARAPOV, R.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI, D.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
JPN
OGAWA, N.
GEO
KHAKHALEISHVILI Davit
Bronze
JPN
OGAWA Naoya
Bronze
Final Men +95 kg
JPN
OGAWA, Naoya
GER
MOELLER, Frank
ESP
PEREZ, Ernesto
FRA
DOUILLET, David
GER
MOELLER, F.
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
FRA
DOUILLET David
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS