10442
days ago
World Championships Chiba 1995
Chiba, Japan
Men -60 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OYEGIN Nikolay | Russia | |||
2 | VAZAGASHVILI Giorgi | Georgia | |||
3 | SONODA Ryuji | Japan | |||
3 | BAGIROV Natik | Belarus | |||
5 | GUSEYNOV Nazim | Azerbaijan | |||
5 | TRAUTMANN Richard | Germany | |||
7 | KIM Jong-Won | South Korea | |||
7 | FOGEL Guy | Israel |
Men -65 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QUELLMALZ Udo | Germany | |||
2 | NAKAMURA Yukimasa | Japan | |||
3 | KIM Dae Ik | South Korea | |||
3 | DEMIREL Bektas | Turkey | |||
5 | GIORGI Francesco | Italy | |||
5 | CSAK Jozsef | Hungary | |||
7 | NETOV Ivan | Bulgaria | |||
7 | GUIMARAES Henrique Carlos | Brazil |
Men -71 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HIDESHIMA Daisuke | Japan | |||
2 | KWAK Dae-Sung | South Korea | |||
3 | BRAMBILLA Diego | Italy | |||
3 | PEDRO Jimmy | United States | |||
5 | PEREIRA Sebastian | Brazil | |||
5 | KINGSTON Danny | Great Britain | |||
7 | SCHLEICHER Thomas | Austria | |||
7 | SHTURBABIN Andrey | Uzbekistan |
Men -78 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOGA Toshihiko | Japan | |||
2 | SMADGA Shay | Israel | |||
3 | REITER Patrick | Austria | |||
3 | BOURAS Djamel | France | |||
5 | DE VLHOA Flavio | Brazil | |||
5 | RADULOVIC Dragoljub | countryname.YUG | |||
7 | CIUPE Alexandru | Canada | |||
7 | LIPARTELIANI Soso | Georgia |
Men -86 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JEON Ki Young | South Korea | |||
2 | YOSHIDA Hidehiko | Japan | |||
3 | MALTSEV Oleg | Russia | |||
3 | GILL Nicolas | Canada | |||
5 | MASHURENKO Ruslan | Ukraine | |||
5 | DEMONTFAUCON Frederic | France | |||
7 | CROITORU Adrian | Romania | |||
7 | MERKEVICIUS Algimantas | Lithuania |
Men -95 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NASTULA Pawel | Poland | |||
2 | SERGUEEV Dmitri | Russia | |||
3 | OKAIZUMI Shigeru | IJF | |||
3 | TRAINEAU Stephane | France | |||
5 | SOLOVYEV Dmitry | Russia | |||
5 | SHAKIMOV Sergey | Kazakhstan | |||
7 | SONNEMANS Ben | Netherlands | |||
7 | STEVENS Raymond | Great Britain |
Men Open category | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DOUILLET David | IJF | |||
2 | KOSOROTOV Sergey | Russia | |||
3 | SHINOHARA Shinichi | Japan | |||
3 | TATAROGLU Selim | Turkey | |||
5 | VAN BARNEVELD Harry | Belgium | |||
5 | MORENO Frank | Chile | |||
7 | SHENGGANG Liu | China | |||
7 | MULLER Igor | Luxembourg |
Men +95 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DOUILLET David | IJF | |||
2 | MOELLER Frank | Germany | |||
3 | KHAKHALEISHVILI Davit | Georgia | |||
3 | OGAWA Naoya | Japan | |||
5 | TATAROGLU Selim | Turkey | |||
5 | PEREZ Ernesto | European Judo Union | |||
7 | PERTELSON Indrek | Estonia | |||
7 | CHARAPOV Rouslan | Belarus |
Women -48 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TANI Ryoko | Japan | |||
2 | LI Aiyue | China | |||
3 | SAVON CARMENATE Amarilis | United States | |||
3 | ROSZKOWSKA Malgorzata | Poland | |||
5 | MAYER Tamara Marie | Germany | |||
5 | WOLF Hillary | United States | |||
7 | SOLER Yolanda | Spain | |||
7 | MOSKVINA Tatiana | Belarus |
Women -52 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RESTOUX Marie-Claire | France | |||
2 | MARIANI Carolina | Argentina | |||
3 | VERDECIA RODRIGUEZ Legna | Cuba | |||
3 | RENDLE Sharon | Great Britain | |||
5 | WANG Jin | China | |||
5 | MUNOZ Almudena | Spain | |||
7 | GOOSSENS Heidi | Belgium | |||
7 | HYUN Sook Hee | South Korea |
Women -56 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GONZALEZ Driulis | Cuba | |||
2 | JUNG Sun-Yong | South Korea | |||
3 | CAVALLERI Filipa | Portugal | |||
3 | ZANGRANDO Danielle | Brazil | |||
5 | LOMBA Marisabelle | Belgium | |||
5 | FERNANDEZ Isabel | Spain | |||
7 | GARIPOVA Zulfiya | Russia | |||
7 | MUENZINGER Tanja | Germany |
Women -61 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JUNG Sung Sook | South Korea | |||
2 | GAL Jenny | Switzerland | |||
3 | FLEURY Catherine | France | |||
3 | VANDECAVEYE Gella | Belgium | |||
5 | BUCKINGHAM Michelle | Canada | |||
5 | BELTRAN lleana | Cuba | |||
7 | ARAD Yael | Israel | |||
7 | BELL Diane | Great Britain |
Women -66 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHO Min-Sun | South Korea | |||
2 | REVE JIMENEZ Odalis | Cuba | |||
3 | OGASAWA Liliko | United States | |||
3 | SZCZEPANSKA Aneta | Poland | |||
5 | DUBOIS Alice | France | |||
5 | ZWIERS Claudia | Netherlands | |||
7 | ENGOANG NGUEMA Melanie | Gabon | |||
7 | SPACEK Mariela | Austria |
Women -72 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LUNA CASTELLANO Diadenys | Cuba | |||
2 | WERBROUCK Ulla | Belgium | |||
3 | BELYAYEVA Tetyana | Ukraine | |||
3 | TANABE Yoko | Japan | |||
5 | HOWEY Kate | Great Britain | |||
5 | ZHAO Limin | China | |||
7 | ESSOMBE Estha | France | |||
7 | KIENHUIS Karin | Netherlands |
Women Open category | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER LEE Monique | Netherlands | |||
2 | SUN Fuming | China | |||
3 | RODRIGUEZ Estela | Cuba | |||
3 | LEE Hyunkyung | South Korea | |||
5 | ANNO Noriko | Japan | |||
5 | KOEPPEN Sandra | Germany | |||
7 | BRANDINO Valeria | Brazil | |||
7 | CICOT Christine | France |
Women +72 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SERIESE Angelique | Netherlands | |||
2 | ZHANG Ying | China | |||
3 | SHON Hyun-Me | South Africa | |||
3 | BELTRAN Daima | Cuba | |||
5 | GUNDARENKO Svetlana | Russia | |||
5 | ANNO Noriko | Japan | |||
7 | BURGATTA Donata | Italy | |||
7 | ROSENSTEEL Colleen | United States |