African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
10442
days ago
World Championships Chiba 1995
Chiba, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-65 kg
-71 kg
-78 kg
-86 kg
-95 kg
+95 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-56 kg
-61 kg
-66 kg
-72 kg
+72 kg
Open
Pool A Men -60 kg
TPE
LIAO, Chun-Chiang
AUT
WENZEL, Gernot
RUS
OYEGIN, Nikolay
VIE
NGUYEN, Quoc Trung
USA
SUNADA, Clifton
AUS
POWER, Brian
CAN
BEATON, Ewan
IJF
AL BUAIJAN, T
FRA
CHAMBILY, Franck
GER
TRAUTMANN, Richard
KAZ
ABDUKARIMOV, Bachir
YUG
KOBLEHER, Lajos
TPE
LIAO, C.
RUS
OYEGIN, N.
VIE
NGUYEN, Q.
USA
SUNADA, C.
CAN
BEATON, E.
FRA
CHAMBILY, F.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
YUG
KOBLEHER, L.
RUS
OYEGIN, N.
USA
SUNADA, C.
FRA
CHAMBILY, F.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
RUS
OYEGIN, N.
RUS
OYEGIN Nikolay
Winner Pool A
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
Pool B Men -60 kg
MEX
ACUNA, Ricardo
MAR
IDRISSI CHORFI, Abdelouhed
BRA
GARCIA, Alexandre
POR
CARAVANA, Pedro
ESP
NAVEIRA, Roberto
ISR
FOGEL, Guy
MAS
YEOH, Oon
BUL
ROUSSEV, Orlin
JPN
SONODA, Ryuji
CZE
NOVACEK, Roman
COL
MORENO, Jose
MEX
ACUNA, R.
BRA
GARCIA, A.
ESP
NAVEIRA, R.
ISR
FOGEL, G.
MAS
YEOH, O.
BUL
ROUSSEV, O.
JPN
SONODA, R.
COL
MORENO, J.
MEX
ACUNA, R.
ISR
FOGEL, G.
BUL
ROUSSEV, O.
JPN
SONODA, R.
ISR
FOGEL, G.
JPN
SONODA Ryuji
Winner Pool B
JPN
SONODA, R.
Pool C Men -60 kg
SVK
MATUSZEK, Marek
ARG
LENCINA, Jorge
MGL
NARMANDAKH, Dorjpalam
POL
KAMROWSKI, Piotr
HKG
WAI, T
FIN
KURKI, Janne
AZE
GUSEYNOV, Nazim
MAC
HO, Wa Tak
CHI
WALKER, Rodrigo
BLR
BAGIROV, Natik
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, Girolamo
CUB
POULU, Manolo
SVK
MATUSZEK, M.
MGL
NARMANDAKH, D.
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
FIN
KURKI, J.
AZE
GUSEYNOV, N.
CHI
WALKER, R.
BLR
BAGIROV, N.
CUB
POULU, M.
MGL
NARMANDAKH, D.
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
AZE
GUSEYNOV, N.
BLR
BAGIROV, N.
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
BLR
BAGIROV Natik
Winner Pool C
BLR
BAGIROV, N.
Pool D Men -60 kg
TUR
OZKAN, Huseyin
HUN
KUNYIK, Zsolt
ARM
DARBINYAN, A
UZB
MUKHTAROV, Alisher
RSA
ESTERHUIZEN, T
INA
PRASETYO, Eko
GBR
DONOHUE, Nigel
IRL
SULLIVAN, Sean
CHN
CHEN, S
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, Giorgi
KOR
KIM, Jong-Won
GUA
SONODA, K
TUR
OZKAN, H.
ARM
DARBINYAN, A.
UZB
MUKHTAROV, A.
RSA
ESTERHUIZEN, T.
GBR
DONOHUE, N.
CHN
CHEN, S.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
KOR
KIM, J.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
UZB
MUKHTAROV, A.
GBR
DONOHUE, N.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI Giorgi
Winner Pool D
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
Repechage Men -60 kg
AUT
WENZEL, Gernot
TPE
LIAO, Chun-Chiang
CZE
NOVACEK, Roman
COL
MORENO, Jose
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, Girolamo
CUB
POULU, Manolo
KOR
KIM, Jong-Won
TPE
LIAO, C.
USA
SUNADA, C.
CZE
NOVACEK, R.
BUL
ROUSSEV, O.
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, G.
AZE
GUSEYNOV, N.
KOR
KIM, J.
GBR
DONOHUE, N.
USA
SUNADA, C.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
BUL
ROUSSEV, O.
ISR
FOGEL, G.
AZE
GUSEYNOV, N.
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
KOR
KIM, J.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
ISR
FOGEL, G.
AZE
GUSEYNOV, N.
KOR
KIM, J.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
BLR
BAGIROV, N.
AZE
GUSEYNOV, N.
JPN
SONODA, R.
BLR
BAGIROV Natik
Bronze
JPN
SONODA Ryuji
Bronze
Final Men -60 kg
RUS
OYEGIN, Nikolay
JPN
SONODA, Ryuji
BLR
BAGIROV, Natik
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, Giorgi
RUS
OYEGIN, N.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
RUS
OYEGIN Nikolay
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS