African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
7541
days ago
World Championships Osaka 2003
Osaka, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Men -100 kg
TJK
KHIDIROV, Muradillo
CAN
GILL, Nicolas
AUS
KELLY, Martin
USA
BARNES, Michael
KOR
KANG, Eui-Kye
IRI
KHOSRAVINEJAD, Masoud
LTU
PASKEVICIUS, Marius
AUT
BIRKFELLNER, Franz
EGY
EL GHARBAWY, Basel
JOR
AL-QUDAH, Jareer
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR, Mario
CAN
GILL, N.
AUS
KELLY, M.
KOR
KANG, E.
IRI
KHOSRAVINEJAD, M.
LTU
PASKEVICIUS, M.
EGY
EL GHARBAWY, B.
JOR
AL-QUDAH, J.
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR, M.
CAN
GILL, N.
IRI
KHOSRAVINEJAD, M.
LTU
PASKEVICIUS, M.
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR, M.
CAN
GILL, N.
CAN
GILL Nicolas
Winner Pool A
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR, M.
Pool B Men -100 kg
RUS
MAKSIMOV, Dmitry
ESP
VEGA, Ivan
JPN
INOUE, Kosei
BAR
JACKMAN, Barry Kirk
SVK
PALKOVACS, Zoltan
TPE
LIN, Shih Chieh
GEO
JIKURAULI, Iveri
BIH
MEKIC, Amel
CUB
DESPAIGNE, Oreidis
MGL
BATJARGAL, Odkhuu
RUS
MAKSIMOV, D.
ESP
VEGA, I.
JPN
INOUE, K.
SVK
PALKOVACS, Z.
TPE
LIN, S.
GEO
JIKURAULI, I.
BIH
MEKIC, A.
CUB
DESPAIGNE, O.
ESP
VEGA, I.
JPN
INOUE, K.
GEO
JIKURAULI, I.
CUB
DESPAIGNE, O.
JPN
INOUE, K.
JPN
INOUE Kosei
Winner Pool B
GEO
JIKURAULI, I.
Pool C Men -100 kg
FRA
LEMAIRE, Ghislain
GER
JURACK, Michael
ARM
GASPARYAN, Artur
CZE
KOBZA, Tomas
FIN
PELTOLA, Timo Hannu Tapani
SRB
MIJALKOVIC, Rju Zmaj
PUR
AYALA, Ramon
KAZ
ZHITKEYEV, Askhat
NED
VAN DER GEEST, Elco
ISR
ZEEVI, Ariel
FRA
LEMAIRE, G.
GER
JURACK, M.
ARM
GASPARYAN, A.
FIN
PELTOLA, T.
SRB
MIJALKOVIC, R.
PUR
AYALA, R.
KAZ
ZHITKEYEV, A.
ISR
ZEEVI, A.
FRA
LEMAIRE, G.
FIN
PELTOLA, T.
SRB
MIJALKOVIC, R.
KAZ
ZHITKEYEV, A.
FRA
LEMAIRE, G.
FRA
LEMAIRE Ghislain
Winner Pool C
KAZ
ZHITKEYEV, A.
Pool D Men -100 kg
BLR
MAKARAU, Ihar
ITA
MONTI, Michele
UKR
VOLOVIK, Kyrylo
QAT
AYAD, Mohamed
SLO
PETEK, Damjan
UZB
KURBANOV, Otkirr
MDA
STARCENCOV, Vladimir
POL
SMOLINIEC, Pawel
SWE
ERIKSSON, Robert
AZE
MIRALIYEV, Movlud
BLR
MAKARAU, I.
ITA
MONTI, M.
UKR
VOLOVIK, K.
SLO
PETEK, D.
UZB
KURBANOV, O.
POL
SMOLINIEC, P.
SWE
ERIKSSON, R.
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
ITA
MONTI, M.
UKR
VOLOVIK, K.
POL
SMOLINIEC, P.
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
ITA
MONTI, M.
ITA
MONTI Michele
Winner Pool D
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
Repechage Men -100 kg
TJK
KHIDIROV, Muradillo
AUS
KELLY, Martin
SVK
PALKOVACS, Zoltan
GER
JURACK, Michael
BLR
MAKARAU, Ihar
AUS
KELLY, M.
IRI
KHOSRAVINEJAD, M.
SVK
PALKOVACS, Z.
ESP
VEGA, I.
GER
JURACK, M.
FIN
PELTOLA, T.
BLR
MAKARAU, I.
UKR
VOLOVIK, K.
IRI
KHOSRAVINEJAD, M.
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR, M.
SVK
PALKOVACS, Z.
GEO
JIKURAULI, I.
GER
JURACK, M.
KAZ
ZHITKEYEV, A.
BLR
MAKARAU, I.
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR, M.
GEO
JIKURAULI, I.
GER
JURACK, M.
BLR
MAKARAU, I.
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR, M.
ITA
MONTI, M.
BLR
MAKARAU, I.
CAN
GILL, N.
BRA
SABINO JUNIOR Mario
Bronze
BLR
MAKARAU Ihar
Bronze
Final Men -100 kg
CAN
GILL, Nicolas
JPN
INOUE, Kosei
FRA
LEMAIRE, Ghislain
ITA
MONTI, Michele
JPN
INOUE, K.
FRA
LEMAIRE, G.
JPN
INOUE Kosei
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS