African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
7541
days ago
World Championships Osaka 2003
Osaka, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Men Open category
ITA
BRAIDOTTI, Denis
USA
BOONZAAYER, Martin
BIH
MEKIC, Amel
TUR
TATAROGLU, Selim
COR
KANG, Byung Jin
AUT
BIRKFELLNER, Franz
ESP
VEGA, Ivan
EST
PERTELSON, Indrek
CHN
PAN, Song
ITA
BRAIDOTTI, D.
BIH
MEKIC, A.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
COR
KANG, B.
AUT
BIRKFELLNER, F.
ESP
VEGA, I.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
CHN
PAN, S.
BIH
MEKIC, A.
COR
KANG, B.
AUT
BIRKFELLNER, F.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
BIH
MEKIC, A.
EST
PERTELSON Indrek
Winner Pool A
EST
PERTELSON, I.
Pool B Men Open category
RUS
MIKHAYLIN, Alexander
BUL
TONKOV, Georgi
FRA
LECANU, Frederic
CZE
KOBZA, Tomas
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, Valentyn
QAT
AYAD, Mohamed
KAZ
IKHSANGALIYEV, Yeldos
AZE
MIRALIYEV, Movlud
POL
WOJNAROWICZ, Janusz
GER
MOELLER, Frank
RUS
MIKHAYLIN, A.
BUL
TONKOV, G.
FRA
LECANU, F.
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, V.
KAZ
IKHSANGALIYEV, Y.
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
POL
WOJNAROWICZ, J.
FIJ
TAKAYAWA, N.
RUS
MIKHAYLIN, A.
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, V.
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
POL
WOJNAROWICZ, J.
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, V.
AZE
MIRALIYEV Movlud
Winner Pool B
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
Pool C Men Open category
EGY
EL SHEHABY, Islam
EGY
EL SHEHABY, Islam
UZB
TANGRIEV, Abdullo
TUN
CHEDLY, Anis
ROU
MUNTEANU, Gabriel
IJF
CHOCHISHVILI, Ramaz
HAI
BRUTUS, Joel
IRI
KHOSRAVINEJAD, Saeed
HUN
CSIZMADIA, Zoltan
GER
MOELLER, F.
EGY
EL SHEHABY, I.
UZB
TANGRIEV, A.
TUN
CHEDLY, A.
ROU
MUNTEANU, G.
IJF
CHOCHISHVILI, R.
IRI
KHOSRAVINEJAD, S.
HUN
CSIZMADIA, Z.
EGY
EL SHEHABY, I.
UZB
TANGRIEV, A.
ROU
MUNTEANU, G.
HUN
CSIZMADIA, Z.
UZB
TANGRIEV, A.
UZB
TANGRIEV Abdullo
Winner Pool C
ROU
MUNTEANU, G.
Pool D Men Open category
JPN
SUZUKI, Keiji
BLR
RYBAK, Yury
BRA
HERNANDES, Daniel
LTU
LEKAVICIUS, Richardas
NED
VAN DER GEEST, Dennis
CUB
TRUJILLO, Rigoberto
GRE
PAPAIOANNOU, Charalampos
TJK
KHIDIROV, Muradillo
SUD
ELAMIR MAHMOUD, Hafiz
JPN
SUZUKI, K.
BLR
RYBAK, Y.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
LTU
LEKAVICIUS, R.
NED
VAN DER GEEST, D.
CUB
TRUJILLO, R.
GRE
PAPAIOANNOU, C.
SUD
ELAMIR MAHMOUD, H.
JPN
SUZUKI, K.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
CUB
TRUJILLO, R.
GRE
PAPAIOANNOU, C.
JPN
SUZUKI, K.
JPN
SUZUKI Keiji
Winner Pool D
CUB
TRUJILLO, R.
Repechage Men Open category
CHN
PAN, Song
KAZ
IKHSANGALIYEV, Yeldos
TUN
CHEDLY, Anis
BLR
RYBAK, Yury
CHN
PAN, S.
AUT
BIRKFELLNER, F.
KAZ
IKHSANGALIYEV, Y.
POL
WOJNAROWICZ, J.
TUN
CHEDLY, A.
EGY
EL SHEHABY, I.
BLR
RYBAK, Y.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
CHN
PAN, S.
BIH
MEKIC, A.
POL
WOJNAROWICZ, J.
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, V.
EGY
EL SHEHABY, I.
ROU
MUNTEANU, G.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
CUB
TRUJILLO, R.
BIH
MEKIC, A.
POL
WOJNAROWICZ, J.
ROU
MUNTEANU, G.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
BIH
MEKIC, A.
UZB
TANGRIEV, A.
ROU
MUNTEANU, G.
AZE
MIRALIYEV, M.
UZB
TANGRIEV Abdullo
Bronze
AZE
MIRALIYEV Movlud
Bronze
Final Men Open category
EST
PERTELSON, Indrek
AZE
MIRALIYEV, Movlud
UZB
TANGRIEV, Abdullo
JPN
SUZUKI, Keiji
EST
PERTELSON, I.
JPN
SUZUKI, K.
JPN
SUZUKI Keiji
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS