African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
7541
days ago
World Championships Osaka 2003
Osaka, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Men -66 kg
RUS
DZHAFAROV, Magomed
AUT
MITTERFELLNER, Andreas
ISR
VAKS, Ehud
BOL
PAZ, Juan Jose
LAT
KOZLOVS, Deniss
SWE
BENGTSSON, Gabriel
BUL
GEORGIEV, Georgi
NZL
PILLEY, Benjamin
TPE
HUANG, Yu yuan
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, David
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Yordanis
ALG
MERIDJA, Amar
USA
OTTIANO, Alexander
RUS
DZHAFAROV, M.
ISR
VAKS, E.
LAT
KOZLOVS, D.
SWE
BENGTSSON, G.
BUL
GEORGIEV, G.
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, D.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
ALG
MERIDJA, A.
RUS
DZHAFAROV, M.
LAT
KOZLOVS, D.
GEO
MARGOSHVILI, D.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
RUS
DZHAFAROV, M.
RUS
DZHAFAROV Magomed
Winner Pool A
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
Pool B Men -66 kg
LTU
SIMENAS, Mindaugas
UZB
PETRYANIN, Sergey
NED
VAN DIJK, Bryan
AZE
SULTANOV, Namig
AUS
YOUNG, Heath
NIG
ALASSANE DJIBO, Abdou
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI, Arash
CHN
LI, Dawei
SVK
KRNAC, Jozef
ARM
GRIGORYAN, Ghazaros
TUR
OZKAN, Huseyin
HKG
TAM, Kai Cheung
LTU
SIMENAS, M.
UZB
PETRYANIN, S.
AZE
SULTANOV, N.
NIG
ALASSANE DJIBO, A.
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI, A.
SVK
KRNAC, J.
ARM
GRIGORYAN, G.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
LTU
SIMENAS, M.
AZE
SULTANOV, N.
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI, A.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
AZE
SULTANOV, N.
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI Arash
Winner Pool B
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI, A.
Pool C Men -66 kg
ZAM
SHAPA, Wakunguma
GRE
KOUYIALIS, Ioannis
POR
PINA, Joao
HUN
UNGVARI, Miklos
KAZ
SLYAMBAYEV, Yerlan
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, Milos
IND
SINGH, Bhupinder
MDA
TRUDOV, Marcel
ITA
CASALE, Giovanni
KOR
KIM, Hyung Ju
PUR
MENDEZ, Melvin
GBR
SOMERVILLE, David
CYP
ALEXANIDIS, Lavrentis
GRE
KOUYIALIS, I.
POR
PINA, J.
HUN
UNGVARI, M.
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
MDA
TRUDOV, M.
ITA
CASALE, G.
KOR
KIM, H.
CYP
ALEXANIDIS, L.
POR
PINA, J.
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
ITA
CASALE, G.
KOR
KIM, H.
POR
PINA, J.
POR
PINA Joao
Winner Pool C
KOR
KIM, H.
Pool D Men -66 kg
KGZ
BAIALINOV, Islam
VEN
ORTIZ, Ludwig
TKM
NURMUHAMMEDOV, Guvanch
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, Larbi
QAT
AL MAKNI, Sami
MGL
GANTUMUR, Dashdavaa
UKR
NASTUYEV, Musa
ANG
HEBO, Pedro
ESP
PENAS, Oscar
BRA
GUIMARAES, Henrique Carlos
PRK
KIM, Yong Gil
JPN
TORII, Tomoo
BLR
SHLYK, Aliaksandr
VEN
ORTIZ, L.
TKM
NURMUHAMMEDOV, G.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
MGL
GANTUMUR, D.
ANG
HEBO, P.
BRA
GUIMARAES, H.
JPN
TORII, T.
BLR
SHLYK, A.
TKM
NURMUHAMMEDOV, G.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
BRA
GUIMARAES, H.
JPN
TORII, T.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD Larbi
Winner Pool D
JPN
TORII, T.
Repechage Men -66 kg
AUT
MITTERFELLNER, Andreas
ISR
VAKS, Ehud
CHN
LI, Dawei
SVK
KRNAC, Jozef
GRE
KOUYIALIS, Ioannis
QAT
AL MAKNI, Sami
MGL
GANTUMUR, Dashdavaa
AUT
MITTERFELLNER, A.
LAT
KOZLOVS, D.
CHN
LI, D.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
GRE
KOUYIALIS, I.
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
MGL
GANTUMUR, D.
TKM
NURMUHAMMEDOV, G.
AUT
MITTERFELLNER, A.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
AZE
SULTANOV, N.
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
PRK
KIM, Y.
TKM
NURMUHAMMEDOV, G.
JPN
TORII, T.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
JPN
TORII, T.
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
POR
PINA, J.
SCG
MIJALKOVIC, M.
RUS
DZHAFAROV, M.
CUB
ARENCIBIA Yordanis
Bronze
RUS
DZHAFAROV Magomed
Bronze
Final Men -66 kg
RUS
DZHAFAROV, Magomed
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI, Arash
POR
PINA, Joao
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, Larbi
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI, A.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
IRI
MIR ESMAIELI Arash
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS