African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
8639
days ago
Olympic Games Sydney 2000
Sydney, Australia
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Pool A Men +100 kg
NED
VAN DER GEEST, Dennis
RUS
TMENOV, Tamerlan
IRI
MIRAN FASHANDI, Seyed Mahmoud
GER
MOELLER, Frank
ARG
BACCINO, Orlando
HUN
CSOSZ, Imre
CHN
PAN, Song
MGL
BAT-ERDENE, Badmaanyambuugiin
NED
VAN DER GEEST, D.
RUS
TMENOV, T.
IRI
MIRAN FASHANDI, S.
GER
MOELLER, F.
ARG
BACCINO, O.
HUN
CSOSZ, I.
CHN
PAN, S.
MGL
BAT-ERDENE, B.
RUS
TMENOV, T.
GER
MOELLER, F.
ARG
BACCINO, O.
CHN
PAN, S.
RUS
TMENOV, T.
RUS
TMENOV Tamerlan
Winner Pool A
CHN
PAN, S.
Pool B Men +100 kg
DOM
VASQUEZ, Jose Eugenio
KAZ
BERDUTA, Vyacheslav
JPN
SHINOHARA, Shinichi
BLR
SHARAPOV, Ruslan
POL
KUBACKI, Rafal
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, Valentyn
FIJ
TAKAYAWA, Nacanieli
USA
BOONZAAYER, Martin
CUB
SANCHEZ, Angel Vladimir
DOM
VASQUEZ, J.
KAZ
BERDUTA, V.
JPN
SHINOHARA, S.
BLR
SHARAPOV, R.
POL
KUBACKI, R.
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, V.
FIJ
TAKAYAWA, N.
CUB
SANCHEZ, A.
KAZ
BERDUTA, V.
JPN
SHINOHARA, S.
UKR
RUSLYAKOV, V.
CUB
SANCHEZ, A.
JPN
SHINOHARA, S.
JPN
SHINOHARA Shinichi
Winner Pool B
CUB
SANCHEZ, A.
Pool C Men +100 kg
ESP
PEREZ, Ernesto
EGY
BALY, Ahmed
EST
PERTELSON, Indrek
GAB
NGUEMA NDONG, Steeve
ALG
BOUAICHAOUI, Mohamed
BRA
HERNANDES, Daniel
ROU
MUNTEANU, Gabriel
CZE
JAKL, Petr
ESP
PEREZ, E.
EGY
BALY, A.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
GAB
NGUEMA NDONG, S.
ALG
BOUAICHAOUI, M.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
ROU
MUNTEANU, G.
CZE
JAKL, P.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
CZE
JAKL, P.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
EST
PERTELSON Indrek
Winner Pool C
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
Pool D Men +100 kg
VEN
CARDOZO, Douglas
FRA
DOUILLET, David
TUR
TATAROGLU, Selim
GEO
DAVITASHVILI, Alexsi
UZB
TANGRIEV, Abdullo
AUS
BALL, Robert
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, Harry
KOR
KO, Kyung-Doo
VEN
CARDOZO, D.
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
GEO
DAVITASHVILI, A.
UZB
TANGRIEV, A.
AUS
BALL, R.
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, H.
KOR
KO, K.
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
UZB
TANGRIEV, A.
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, H.
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
FRA
DOUILLET David
Winner Pool D
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, H.
Repechage Men +100 kg
NED
VAN DER GEEST, Dennis
BLR
SHARAPOV, Ruslan
GAB
NGUEMA NDONG, Steeve
NED
VAN DER GEEST, D.
GER
MOELLER, F.
BLR
SHARAPOV, R.
KAZ
BERDUTA, V.
GAB
NGUEMA NDONG, S.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
NED
VAN DER GEEST, D.
CHN
PAN, S.
BLR
SHARAPOV, R.
CUB
SANCHEZ, A.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
BRA
HERNANDES, D.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
BEL
VAN BARNEVELD, H.
CHN
PAN, S.
BLR
SHARAPOV, R.
ESP
PEREZ, E.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
BLR
SHARAPOV, R.
EST
PERTELSON, I.
TUR
TATAROGLU, S.
RUS
TMENOV, T.
EST
PERTELSON Indrek
Bronze
RUS
TMENOV Tamerlan
Bronze
Final Men +100 kg
RUS
TMENOV, Tamerlan
JPN
SHINOHARA, Shinichi
EST
PERTELSON, Indrek
FRA
DOUILLET, David
JPN
SHINOHARA, S.
FRA
DOUILLET, D.
FRA
DOUILLET David
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS