African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
8639
days ago
Olympic Games Sydney 2000
Sydney, Australia
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Pool A Men -66 kg
NED
VAN KALKEN, Patrick
MGL
PUREVDORJ, Nyamlkhagva
LBA
AYAD, Tarek
JPN
NAKAMURA, Yukimasa
TUN
LOUNIFI, Anis
ARG
RIOS, Martin
RUS
MATSIEV, Islam
CMR
CAMEROUN, Jean Claude
KAZ
BAGLAYEV, Ivan
NED
VAN KALKEN, P.
MGL
PUREVDORJ, N.
JPN
NAKAMURA, Y.
TUN
LOUNIFI, A.
ARG
RIOS, M.
RUS
MATSIEV, I.
CMR
CAMEROUN, J.
KAZ
BAGLAYEV, I.
NED
VAN KALKEN, P.
JPN
NAKAMURA, Y.
RUS
MATSIEV, I.
KAZ
BAGLAYEV, I.
NED
VAN KALKEN, P.
NED
VAN KALKEN Patrick
Winner Pool A
KAZ
BAGLAYEV, I.
Pool B Men -66 kg
TUR
OZKAN, Huseyin
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, Arash
HUN
CSAK, Jozsef
BUL
GEORGIEV, Georgi
CHN
ZHANG, Guangjun
MDA
BIVOL, Victor
UZB
JUMAEV, Mansur
AUS
COLLETT, Andrew
ARU
WANGA, Javier
TUR
OZKAN, H.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
HUN
CSAK, J.
BUL
GEORGIEV, G.
CHN
ZHANG, G.
MDA
BIVOL, V.
AUS
COLLETT, A.
ARU
WANGA, J.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
BUL
GEORGIEV, G.
CHN
ZHANG, G.
AUS
COLLETT, A.
TUR
OZKAN, H.
TUR
OZKAN Huseyin
Winner Pool B
CHN
ZHANG, G.
Pool C Men -66 kg
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, Larbi
KOR
HAN, Jiwhan
GUA
QUINTANAL LINARES, Jorge
ESA
MORENO, Miguel
GBR
SOMERVILLE, David
CGO
NGAPOULA-MBEMBO, Kevin
ESP
UEMATSU, Kiyoshi
USA
OTTIANO, Alexander
ALG
MERIDJA, Amar
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
GUA
QUINTANAL LINARES, J.
ESA
MORENO, M.
GBR
SOMERVILLE, D.
CGO
NGAPOULA-MBEMBO, K.
ESP
UEMATSU, K.
USA
OTTIANO, A.
ALG
MERIDJA, A.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
GBR
SOMERVILLE, D.
ESP
UEMATSU, K.
USA
OTTIANO, A.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD Larbi
Winner Pool C
ESP
UEMATSU, K.
Pool D Men -66 kg
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Yordanis
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, Giorgi
POR
CARAVANA, Pedro
VEN
ORTIZ FLORES, Ludwing Manuel
BRA
GUIMARAES, Henrique Carlos
SWE
BENGTSSON, Gabriel
PUR
MENDEZ, Melvin
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, Girolamo
CUB
ARENCIBIA, Y.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
POR
CARAVANA, P.
VEN
ORTIZ FLORES, L.
BRA
GUIMARAES, H.
SWE
BENGTSSON, G.
PUR
MENDEZ, M.
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, G.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
POR
CARAVANA, P.
BRA
GUIMARAES, H.
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, G.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
ITA
GIOVINAZZO Girolamo
Winner Pool D
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, G.
Repechage Men -66 kg
MGL
PUREVDORJ, Nyamlkhagva
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, Arash
KOR
HAN, Jiwhan
GUA
QUINTANAL LINARES, Jorge
PUR
MENDEZ, Melvin
MGL
PUREVDORJ, N.
JPN
NAKAMURA, Y.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
BUL
GEORGIEV, G.
KOR
HAN, J.
GBR
SOMERVILLE, D.
PUR
MENDEZ, M.
BRA
GUIMARAES, H.
JPN
NAKAMURA, Y.
KAZ
BAGLAYEV, I.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
CHN
ZHANG, G.
KOR
HAN, J.
ESP
UEMATSU, K.
BRA
GUIMARAES, H.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
JPN
NAKAMURA, Y.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
KOR
HAN, J.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
IRI
MIRESMAEILI, A.
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, G.
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI, G.
NED
VAN KALKEN, P.
ITA
GIOVINAZZO Girolamo
Bronze
GEO
VAZAGASHVILI Giorgi
Bronze
Final Men -66 kg
NED
VAN KALKEN, Patrick
TUR
OZKAN, Huseyin
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, Larbi
ITA
GIOVINAZZO, Girolamo
TUR
OZKAN, H.
FRA
BENBOUDAOUD, L.
TUR
OZKAN Huseyin
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS