African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
8639
days ago
Olympic Games Sydney 2000
Sydney, Australia
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Pool A Men -90 kg
RUS
MOROZOV, Dmitry
GEO
GUGAVA, Giorgi
ROU
CROITORU, Adrian
DOM
GERALDINO ROSSELLO, Jose Vicbart
GER
SPITTKA, Marko
USA
OLSON, Brian
CUB
DESPAIGNE, Oreidis
NED
HUIZINGA, Mark
RUS
MOROZOV, D.
ROU
CROITORU, A.
USA
OLSON, B.
NED
HUIZINGA, M.
ROU
CROITORU, A.
NED
HUIZINGA Mark
Winner Pool A
NED
HUIZINGA, M.
Pool B Men -90 kg
CHI
LAMA VALENZUELA, Gabriel Eduardo
AZE
SALIMOV, Rasul
AUS
IVERS, Robert
CAN
MORGAN, Keith Laurence
MDA
FLORESCU, Victor
MRI
RAPHAEL, Jean Claude
MGL
BATJARGAL, Odkhuu
CHN
XU, Zhiming
AZE
SALIMOV, R.
CAN
MORGAN, K.
MRI
RAPHAEL, J.
CHN
XU, Z.
CAN
MORGAN, K.
CAN
MORGAN Keith Laurence
Winner Pool B
MRI
RAPHAEL, J.
Pool C Men -90 kg
ITA
MONTI, Michele
ARG
COSTA, Eduardo
KOR
YOO, Sung-Yeon
UZB
MURADOV, Kamol
FRA
DEMONTFAUCON, Frederic
UKR
MASHURENKO, Ruslan
VEN
LOPEZ, Luis Rene
PUR
SANTIAGO, Carlos
ARG
COSTA, E.
KOR
YOO, S.
FRA
DEMONTFAUCON, F.
PUR
SANTIAGO, C.
ARG
COSTA, E.
FRA
DEMONTFAUCON Frederic
Winner Pool C
FRA
DEMONTFAUCON, F.
Pool D Men -90 kg
JPN
YOSHIDA, Hidehiko
KAZ
SHAKIMOV, Sergey
TUN
HACHICHA, Skander
ALG
MEDDAH, Khaled
TPE
LEE, Chih-Feng
ESP
GONZALEZ, Fernando
BRA
HONORATO, Carlos
INA
BAYU, Krisna
JPN
YOSHIDA, H.
TUN
HACHICHA, S.
ESP
GONZALEZ, F.
BRA
HONORATO, C.
JPN
YOSHIDA, H.
BRA
HONORATO Carlos
Winner Pool D
BRA
HONORATO, C.
Repechage Men -90 kg
CUB
DESPAIGNE, Oreidis
USA
OLSON, Brian
AUS
IVERS, Robert
AZE
SALIMOV, Rasul
UKR
MASHURENKO, Ruslan
PUR
SANTIAGO, Carlos
INA
BAYU, Krisna
ESP
GONZALEZ, Fernando
USA
OLSON, B.
ROU
CROITORU, A.
AZE
SALIMOV, R.
MRI
RAPHAEL, J.
UKR
MASHURENKO, R.
ARG
COSTA, E.
ESP
GONZALEZ, F.
JPN
YOSHIDA, H.
USA
OLSON, B.
AZE
SALIMOV, R.
UKR
MASHURENKO, R.
ESP
GONZALEZ, F.
AZE
SALIMOV, R.
FRA
DEMONTFAUCON, F.
UKR
MASHURENKO, R.
CAN
MORGAN, K.
FRA
DEMONTFAUCON Frederic
Bronze
UKR
MASHURENKO Ruslan
Bronze
Final Men -90 kg
NED
HUIZINGA, Mark
CAN
MORGAN, Keith Laurence
FRA
DEMONTFAUCON, Frederic
BRA
HONORATO, Carlos
NED
HUIZINGA, M.
BRA
HONORATO, C.
NED
HUIZINGA Mark
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS