African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
995
days ago
Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020
Tokyo, Japan
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
Athletes
Nations
All
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
+70 kg
#
Athlete
Nation
Category
WRL
Result
Contests
1
ABDELLAOUI Cherine B3
Algeria
Female -52 kg
-
1
3
2
HAJIYEVA Shahana B2
Azerbaijan
Female -48 kg
-
1
3
3
HUSEYNOVA Khanim B3
Azerbaijan
Female -63 kg
-
1
3
4
KARIMOVA Dursadaf B3
Azerbaijan
Female +70 kg
-
1
3
5
KHEIROLLAHZADEH Mohammadreza B2
Iran
Male +100 kg
-
1
3
6
KURANBAEV Uchkun B3
Uzbekistan
Male -66 kg
-
1
3
7
MALDONADO Alana B2
Brazil
Female -70 kg
-
1
3
8
NOURI Vahid B3
Iran
Male -90 kg
-
1
3
9
RAHIMLI Huseyn B2
Azerbaijan
Male -81 kg
-
1
3
10
SAYIDOV Feruz B3
Uzbekistan
Male -73 kg
-
1
3
11
SHIRINLI Vugar B3
Azerbaijan
Male -60 kg
-
1
3
12
SKELLEY Christopher B2
Great Britain
Male -100 kg
-
1
3
13
VALIYEVA Sevda B3
Azerbaijan
Female -57 kg
-
1
3
14
BAIBATINA Zarina B3
Kazakhstan
Female +70 kg
-
2
3
15
CHIKOIDZE Revaz B2
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
2
3
16
DAULET Temirzhan B3
Kazakhstan
Male -73 kg
-
2
4
17
GAGNE Priscilla B1
Canada
Female -52 kg
-
2
3
18
GOODRICH Ben B2
United States
Male -100 kg
-
2
3
19
HUSIEVA Iryna B2
Ukraine
Female -63 kg
-
2
3
20
IBANEZ BANON Sergio B3
Spain
Male -66 kg
-
2
4
21
KALDANI Ina B2
Georgia
Female -70 kg
-
2
3
22
KAROMATOV Davurkhon B3
Uzbekistan
Male -81 kg
-
2
3
23
MARTINET Sandrine B2
France
Female -48 kg
-
2
3
24
SAMANDAROVA Parvina B3
Uzbekistan
Female -57 kg
-
2
3
25
SARIYEV Anuar B3
Kazakhstan
Male -60 kg
-
2
3
26
STEWART Elliot B3
Great Britain
Male -90 kg
-
2
3
27
ABASLI Namig B2
Azerbaijan
Male -66 kg
-
3
4
28
ARAUJO Lucia B3
Brazil
Female -57 kg
-
3
3
29
AVILA SANCHEZ Eduardo Adrian B3
Mexico
Male -81 kg
-
3
3
30
BAREIKIS Osvaldas B3
Lithuania
Male -73 kg
-
3
4
31
BOLOGA Alex B1
Romania
Male -60 kg
-
3
3
32
CELIK Zeynep B3
Turkey
Female -57 kg
-
3
3
33
CHOI Gwang Geun B2
South Korea
Male +100 kg
-
3
3
34
CIFTCI Recep B2
Turkey
Male -60 kg
-
3
4
35
COSTA Carolina B2
Italy
Female +70 kg
-
3
3
36
EMMERICH Meg B3
Brazil
Female +70 kg
-
3
3
37
IVANYTSKA Yuliia B2
Ukraine
Female -48 kg
-
3
3
38
KHALILOV Sharif B3
Uzbekistan
Male -100 kg
-
3
3
39
LATCHOUMANAYA Helios B2
France
Male -90 kg
-
3
3
40
LEE Jung Min B2
South Korea
Male -81 kg
-
3
3
41
MAHOMEDOV Rufat B3
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
3
4
42
NAZARENKO Oleksandr B2
Ukraine
Male -90 kg
-
3
3
43
NIKOLAYCHYK Nataliya B1
Ukraine
Female -52 kg
-
3
4
44
OGAWA Kazusa B2
Japan
Female -70 kg
-
3
4
45
POTAPOVA Viktoriia B1
countryname.RPC
Female -48 kg
-
3
4
46
RUVALCABA ALVAREZ Lenia Fabiola B3
Mexico
Female -70 kg
-
3
2
47
SETO Yujiro B3
Japan
Male -66 kg
-
3
4
48
SHERIPBOEVA Nafisa B3
Uzbekistan
Female -63 kg
-
3
3
49
SHEVCHENKO Anatolii B1
countryname.RPC
Male -100 kg
-
3
2
50
STEPANIUK Alesia B3
countryname.RPC
Female -52 kg
-
3
3
51
WANG Yue B2
China
Female -63 kg
-
3
3
52
ZAKIYEV Ilham B1
Azerbaijan
Male +100 kg
-
3
4
53
AMANZHOL Zhanbota B3
Kazakhstan
Male -90 kg
-
5
3
54
ARCE PAYNO Marta B3
Spain
Female -63 kg
-
5
3
55
BLANCO Marcos Dennis B1
Venezuela
Male -60 kg
-
5
4
56
BRUSSIG Ramona B2
Germany
Female -52 kg
-
5
3
57
CAVALCANTE DA SILVA Arthur B1
Brazil
Male -90 kg
-
5
3
58
DA SILVA Antonio Tenorio B1
Brazil
Male -100 kg
-
5
3
59
FERNANDEZ SASTRE Yordani B3
Cuba
Male +100 kg
-
5
4
60
FUJIWARA Yui B3
Japan
Female -52 kg
-
5
3
61
GAMJASHVILI Giorgi B2
Georgia
Male -66 kg
-
5
3
62
HANGAI Shizuka B1
Japan
Female -48 kg
-
5
3
63
HARNYK Anastasiia B1
Ukraine
Female +70 kg
-
5
2
64
HIROSE Junko B2
Japan
Female -57 kg
-
5
4
65
KALDANI Giorgi B2
Georgia
Male -73 kg
-
5
4
66
KHORAVA Davyd B2
Ukraine
Male -66 kg
-
5
3
67
KUTUEV Vasilii B2
countryname.RPC
Male -73 kg
-
5
3
68
LEE Kai Lin B2
Chinese Taipei
Female -48 kg
-
5
3
69
NAMOZOV Sherzod B3
Uzbekistan
Male -60 kg
-
5
4
70
NYAMAA Altantsetseg B2
Mongolia
Female +70 kg
-
5
2
71
OVCHINNIKOVA Natalia B1
countryname.RPC
Female -57 kg
-
5
3
72
PETIT Nathan B3
France
Male -81 kg
-
5
4
73
POZDNYSHEVA Olga B2
countryname.RPC
Female -63 kg
-
5
4
74
SHARIPOV Shirin B3
Uzbekistan
Male +100 kg
-
5
3
75
SOLOVEY Dmytro B2
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
5
4
76
ULUCAM Raziye B3
Turkey
Female -70 kg
-
5
4
77
UPMANN Oliver B2
Germany
Male -100 kg
-
5
3
78
ZABRODSKAIA Olga B2
countryname.RPC
Female -70 kg
-
5
2
79
AAJIM Munkhbat B3
Mongolia
Male -66 kg
-
7
3
80
BASOC Ion B1
Moldova
Male -100 kg
-
7
2
81
BOBOEV Shukhrat B3
Uzbekistan
Male -90 kg
-
7
2
82
CARDOSO Karla B3
Brazil
Female -52 kg
-
7
2
83
DAVIS Katie B2
United States
Female +70 kg
-
7
1
84
FEDOSSOVA Dayana B2
Kazakhstan
Female -57 kg
-
7
3
85
GONZALEZ Laura B2
Argentina
Female -57 kg
-
7
2
86
HIRAI Takaaki B3
Japan
Male -60 kg
-
7
3
87
HIROSE Haruka B3
Japan
Male -90 kg
-
7
2
88
KORNHASS Nikolai B2
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
7
3
89
KUDO Hiroko B3
Japan
Female -63 kg
-
7
3
90
LAURIA Matilde B1
Italy
Female -70 kg
-
7
1
91
LI Liqing B2
China
Female -48 kg
-
7
2
92
MASAKI Kento B2
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
7
2
93
MATSUMOTO Yoshikazu B1
Japan
Male -100 kg
-
7
1
94
NAGAI Takamasa B1
Japan
Male -73 kg
-
7
3
95
PASCHALIDOU Theodora B1
Greece
Female -70 kg
-
7
1
96
PERNHEIM Nicolina B1
Sweden
Female -63 kg
-
7
2
97
POWELL Daniel B1
Great Britain
Male -81 kg
-
7
3
98
RODRIGUEZ REYES Gerardo B3
Cuba
Male -81 kg
-
7
3
99
RUDENKO Viktor B1
countryname.RPC
Male -66 kg
-
7
3
100
SAFAROVA Basti B3
Azerbaijan
Female -52 kg
-
7
2
101
SUBBA Theador B3
Jamaica
Male +100 kg
-
7
2
102
SUKHBAATAR Yadamdorj B3
Mongolia
Male -60 kg
-
7
3
103
TASIN Ecem B1
Turkey
Female -48 kg
-
7
3
104
TSUCHIYA Minako B1
Japan
Female +70 kg
-
7
1
105
ABDULLAKHANLI Kanan B3
Azerbaijan
Male -100 kg
-
1
106
ALIBOEVA Vasila B3
Uzbekistan
Female -70 kg
-
1
107
ARAUJO Wilians B1
Brazil
Male +100 kg
-
1
108
BOGDANOVA Elena B1
Belarus
Female -57 kg
-
1
109
BORGES Henry B1
Uruguay
Male -60 kg
-
1
110
BRESKOVIC Lucija B3
Croatia
Female -70 kg
-
1
111
BRUSSIG Carmen B2
Germany
Female -48 kg
-
2
112
CETE ARTAR Duygu B2
Turkey
Female -63 kg
-
1
113
CHETOUANE Abderrahmane B1
Algeria
Male -90 kg
-
1
114
CRETUL Oleg B1
Moldova
Male -90 kg
-
1
115
ESPINOZA RODRIGUEZ Hector Armando B1
Venezuela
Male -90 kg
-
1
116
FEDIN Vladimir B2
countryname.RPC
Male -90 kg
-
1
117
GASIMOV Ramil B2
Azerbaijan
Male -73 kg
-
2
118
GAUTO GALLEGOS Eduardo B1
Argentina
Male -66 kg
-
1
119
GAVILAN LORENZO Alvaro B3
Spain
Male -73 kg
-
1
120
HODGSON Jack B2
Great Britain
Male +100 kg
-
1
121
IAFA Djibrilo B1
Portugal
Male -73 kg
-
2
122
KHUSAN KYZY Khaiitkhon B1
Kyrgyzstan
Female -57 kg
-
1
123
KITAZONO Aramitsu B2
Japan
Male -81 kg
-
1
124
MARQUES Thiego B3
Brazil
Male -60 kg
-
1
125
MUTIA Liana B1
United States
Female -63 kg
-
1
126
OULDKOUIDER Ishak B2
Algeria
Male -60 kg
-
2
127
PEREIRA ARRUDA Harlley Damiao B1
Brazil
Male -81 kg
-
1
128
PEREZ Luis Jabdiel B1
Puerto Rico
Male -66 kg
-
2
129
PHIPPS Wayne B3
Australia
Male -66 kg
-
1
130
RAMIREZ Rodolfo B1
Argentina
Male -73 kg
-
1
131
SMAGULULY Galymzhan B3
Kazakhstan
Male -81 kg
-
1
132
TANAKA Robert B3
United States
Male -66 kg
-
1
133
UTEPOV Yerlan B1
Kazakhstan
Male -100 kg
-
1
134
VILLALOBOS CORRALES Freed B1
Peru
Male -81 kg
-
1
135
WONGCHOMPHU Methini B1
Thailand
Female -52 kg
-
1
136
ZURABIANI Zurab B2
Georgia
Male -60 kg
-
1
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS