675
days ago
African Cadet Championships Individuals 2022
Nairobi, Kenya
# Athlete Nation Category WRL Result Contests
1 NSANGOU SECKE Mayra Evelyne Shareefa  Cameroon Female +70 kg 6 3 2
2 GHONIM Sagda  Egypt Female -63 kg 9 1 2
3 TUMAINI Aisha  Kenya Female -70 kg 42 2 2
4 FENOU SEUGUE Paola Yvonne  Cameroon Female -52 kg 70 3 2
5 WEKESA Christine Naliaka  Kenya Female -63 kg 163 5 2
6 STEAD Tamsyn-Lee  South Africa Female -48 kg 180 1
7 NSAME MBONGO Fiona  Cameroon Female -48 kg 212 1
8 HASSANI El-Fayed  Comoros Male -50 kg 269 7 2
9 BARNARD Kayden  South Africa Male -55 kg 337 2
10 ABOHASHIM Ammar  Egypt Male -66 kg - 1 4
11 ALI Nada Fayiz  Egypt Female -52 kg - 1 3
12 GABRIEL Zeferino  Angola Male -73 kg - 1 4
13 HOSSAM Hazem  Egypt Male -90 kg - 1 2
14 LUIS Joaquim  Angola Male -60 kg - 1 3
15 MAGDY Farida  Egypt Female -70 kg - 1 2
16 NDIAYE Libasse  Senegal Male +90 kg - 1 2
17 RAMADAN Mohamed Said  Egypt Male -55 kg - 1 2
18 RASLAN Ahmed  Egypt Male -81 kg - 1 2
19 SABRAH Yassin  Egypt Male -50 kg - 1 3
20 SAFA Zeinab  Egypt Female -48 kg - 1 3
21 SOLIMAN Safa  Egypt Female +70 kg - 1 2
22 TSEMANE Shenidy  Mozambique Female -57 kg - 1 3
23 BAH Lou Nahan Angela Carlie  Ivory Coast Female +70 kg - 2 2
24 BAYA David Katana  Kenya Male -55 kg - 2 3
25 DHAEYERE Cayla  South Africa Female -63 kg - 2 2
26 FENOU NOUBISSI Manuella Agnes Lucie  Cameroon Female -57 kg - 2 3
27 LAHMOURI Nouh  Morocco Male -73 kg - 2 3
28 LOURENCO Sonia  Angola Female -52 kg - 2 2
29 MBOUP Mouhamedou  Senegal Male -66 kg - 2 3
30 NGUEYA NAHEU Vladimir Carlos  Cameroon Male -90 kg - 2 2
31 RIBAMBA Amir Yaogo Pegdwinde Yanis  Burkina Faso Male +90 kg - 2 2
32 SALEM Marawan  Egypt Male -50 kg - 2 3
33 SEBASTIAO Santos  Angola Male -81 kg - 2 2
34 SHONGWE Sinqobile  South Africa Male -60 kg - 2 3
35 SONKO Diakhou Sene  Senegal Female -48 kg - 2 3
36 BANGOURA M Mah  Guinea Female -57 kg - 3 2
37 CORDIER Ruben  South Africa Male -81 kg - 3 2
38 DAMA Martha  Kenya Female -52 kg - 3 2
39 DANIEL Kelly  Kenya Male -60 kg - 3 2
40 DE OLIVEIRA Catalina  South Africa Female -57 kg - 3 3
41 DIALLO Alhassane  Guinea Male -73 kg - 3 3
42 EHUI Kablan Ariel  Ivory Coast Male -55 kg - 3 3
43 GABRIEL Vania  Angola Female -48 kg - 3 4
44 GOBWE Abdulrahman  Kenya Male -50 kg - 3 3
45 IBRAHIM Fares  Egypt Male -60 kg - 3 2
46 LANG Zanya  South Africa Female -70 kg - 3 2
47 LUAMBA Rosa  Angola Female -63 kg - 3 3
48 MEFO MEULI TCHOUONZE Manuela  Cameroon Female -63 kg - 3 3
49 MUGISHA Franck  Burundi Male -50 kg - 3 3
50 NIYOMWUNGERE Beleive  Burundi Male -66 kg - 3 4
51 RIBEIRO JUNIOR Paulo  Mozambique Male -66 kg - 3 3
52 SEGUNDA Eldimira  Angola Female -48 kg - 3 4
53 WOEST Zander  South Africa Male +90 kg - 3 2
54 ZAYED Moustafa  Egypt Male -73 kg - 3 3
55 ASAAD Youssef Amr  Egypt Male -73 kg - 5 3
56 BIRUKUNDI Evodius  Burundi Male -60 kg - 5 2
57 CHIGUBA Suleiman  Kenya Male -60 kg - 5 2
58 CINDY GRACE Mpemes  Cameroon Female -48 kg - 5 3
59 DAKIO D. Bernard  Burkina Faso Male -66 kg - 5 3
60 DE NEYS Marli  South Africa Female -57 kg - 5 2
61 ELMESSAOUDI Ayoub  Morocco Male -66 kg - 5 4
62 JONES Llewellyn  South Africa Male -50 kg - 5 2
63 KALANDANYA Shalom  Zambia Female -48 kg - 5 4
64 MASSAQUOI Francis  Sierra Leone Male -50 kg - 5 2
65 MILLIMOUNO Balla Victor  Guinea Male -73 kg - 5 3
66 MPAWENIMANA Ghyslaine  Burundi Female -57 kg - 5 3
67 NIEMAND Anke  South Africa Female -52 kg - 5 2
68 TOURE Fatim  Ivory Coast Female -52 kg - 5 3
69 ZUBEDA Cynthia  Kenya Female -63 kg - 5 2
70 DIAWARA Harouna  Guinea Male -66 kg - 7 2
71 KAVURE Amina Katana  Kenya Female -48 kg - 7 2
72 KIARIE David  Kenya Male -73 kg - 7 2
73 MWARINGA Sidi Ngoa  Kenya Female -57 kg - 7 2
74 NASSER Djamal-Eddine Ali  Comoros Male -66 kg - 7 2
75 UWIMANA Natacha  Burundi Female -48 kg - 7 3
76 WANDERA Brandon  Kenya Male -73 kg - 7 2
77 ABIO Kelvin  Kenya Male -55 kg - 2
78 ELSAYED Abdelrahman  Egypt Male -66 kg - 1
79 ENGELBRECHT Ewald  South Africa Male -66 kg - 1
80 GATHONI Jane  Kenya Female -48 kg - 1
81 GREYLING Liebe  South Africa Female -48 kg - 1
82 HAKIZIMANA Sammy  Burundi Male -81 kg - 2
83 IRAKOZE Divine  Burundi Female -70 kg - 2
84 KAPUMPA Natasha  Zambia Female +70 kg - 2
85 KINOTI Derrick  Kenya Male -66 kg - 1
86 NGAE Yohane Jessie  Cameroon Male -73 kg - 1
87 NIZIGIYIMANA Eloge  Burundi Male +90 kg - 2
88 WATERMEYER Jack  South Africa Male -90 kg - 2