8314
days ago
World Championships Munich 2001
Munich, Germany
Men -60 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOUNIFI Anis | Tunisia | |||
2 | TAYMANS Cedric | Belgium | |||
3 | BUCHANAN John | Great Britain | |||
3 | TOKUNO Kazuhiko | Japan | |||
5 | KHERGIANI Nestor | Georgia | |||
5 | ISMAYLOV Elchin | Azerbaijan | |||
7 | PENAS Oscar | Spain | |||
7 | NUNES JUNIOR Joao Derly | Brazil |
Men -66 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIRESMAEILI Arash | Iran | |||
2 | NASTUYEV Musa | Ukraine | |||
3 | ARENCIBIA Yordanis | Cuba | |||
3 | KIM Hyung Ju | South Korea | |||
5 | MERIDJA Amar | Algeria | |||
5 | MATSIEV Islam | Russia | |||
7 | VAN DIJK Bryan | Netherlands | |||
7 | KRNAC Jozef | Slovakia |
Men -73 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAKAROV Vitalii | Russia | |||
2 | KANAMARU Yusuke | Japan | |||
3 | WILKOMIRSKI Krzysztof | Poland | |||
3 | SHAKHAROV Askhat | Kazakhstan | |||
5 | MIN Sung-Ho | South Korea | |||
5 | SHTURBABIN Andrey | Uzbekistan | |||
7 | CHYMCHYURI Illya | Ukraine | |||
7 | VELAZCO German | Peru |
Men -81 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHO Inchul | South Korea | |||
2 | BUDOLIN Aleksei | Estonia | |||
3 | ASCHWANDEN Sergei | Switzerland | |||
3 | RAJABLI Elkhan | Azerbaijan | |||
5 | RANDALL Graeme | Great Britain | |||
5 | NAKAMURA Kenzo | Japan | |||
7 | BELGAID Adil | Morocco | |||
7 | HONORATO Flavio | Brazil |
Men -90 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEMONTFAUCON Frederic | France | |||
2 | ZVIADAURI Zurab | Georgia | |||
3 | SALIMOV Rasul | Azerbaijan | |||
3 | YOON Dong-Sik | South Korea | |||
5 | HACHICHA Skander | Tunisia | |||
5 | MEKIC Amel | Bosnia and Herzegovina | |||
7 | GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim | Russia | |||
7 | MORGAN Keith Laurence | Canada |
Men -100 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | INOUE Kosei | Japan | |||
2 | KOVACS Antal | Hungary | |||
3 | ZHITKEYEV Askhat | Kazakhstan | |||
3 | JANG Sung-Ho | South Korea | |||
5 | JIKURAULI Iveri | Georgia | |||
5 | LEMAIRE Ghislain | France | |||
7 | GILL Nicolas | Canada | |||
7 | THORLEIFSSON Vernhard | Israel |
Men Open category | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIKHAYLIN Alexander | Russia | |||
2 | ZEEVI Ariel | Israel | |||
3 | VAN DER GEEST Dennis | Netherlands | |||
3 | MOELLER Frank | Germany | |||
5 | CHOCHISHVILI Ramaz | IJF | |||
5 | HERNANDES Daniel | Brazil | |||
7 | MUNETA Yasuyuki | Japan | |||
7 | LUNGU Alexandru | IJF |
Men +100 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIKHAYLIN Alexander | Russia | |||
2 | TATAROGLU Selim | Turkey | |||
3 | MIRAN FASHANDI Seyed Mahmoud | Iran | |||
3 | SHINOHARA Shinichi | Japan | |||
5 | TONKOV Georgi | Bulgaria | |||
5 | PERTELSON Indrek | Estonia | |||
7 | RUANO Aytami | Spain | |||
7 | TOELZER Andreas | Germany |
Women -48 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TANI Ryoko | Japan | |||
2 | RI Kyong Ok | DPR Korea | |||
3 | CARRION Danieska | Puerto Rico | |||
3 | MACRI Giuseppina | Italy | |||
5 | KIM Young-Ran | South Korea | |||
5 | ZEMLA-KRAJEWSKA Anna | Poland | |||
7 | NICHILO-ROSSO Sarah | France | |||
7 | SHISHKINA Tatyana | Kazakhstan |
Women -52 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KYE Sun Hui | DPR Korea | |||
2 | IMBRIANI Raffaella | Germany | |||
3 | VERDECIA RODRIGUEZ Legna | Cuba | |||
3 | LIU Yuxiang | China | |||
5 | YOKOSAWA Yuki | Japan | |||
5 | SOUAKRI Salima | Algeria | |||
7 | ALUAS Ioana Maria | Romania | |||
7 | HUKUDA STRUBREITER Fabiane Mayumi | Austria |
Women -57 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LUPETEY Yurisleidis | Cuba | |||
2 | GRAVENSTIJN Deborah | Netherlands | |||
3 | FERNANDEZ Isabel | Spain | |||
3 | KUSAKABE Kie | Japan | |||
5 | XU Yuhua | China | |||
5 | CAVAZZUTI Cinzia | Italy | |||
7 | LOMBA Marisabelle | Belgium | |||
7 | FERREIRA Tania | Brazil |
Women -63 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VANDECAVEYE Gella | Belgium | |||
2 | ALVAREZ Sara | Spain | |||
3 | TANIMOTO Ayumi | Japan | |||
3 | HERNANDEZ Anaisis | Cuba | |||
5 | HEILL Claudia | Austria | |||
5 | ZOLNIR JUGOVAR Urska | Slovenia | |||
7 | ISHII Vania | Brazil | |||
7 | SCAPIN Ylenia | Italy |
Women -70 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UENO Masae | Japan | |||
2 | HOWEY Kate | Great Britain | |||
3 | ZULUETA Leyen | Cuba | |||
3 | WERBROUCK Ulla | Belgium | |||
5 | BLANCO Cecilia | Spain | |||
5 | ABDELLATIF Amina | France | |||
7 | BLAVO Lea Zahoui | Ivory Coast | |||
7 | KIM Mi Jung | South Korea |
Women -78 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANNO Noriko | Japan | |||
2 | LABORDE Yurisel | Cuba | |||
3 | LEBRUN Celine | France | |||
3 | LEE Soyeon | South Korea | |||
5 | ZWIERS Claudia | Netherlands | |||
5 | KUEHNEN Uta | Germany | |||
7 | SAN MIGUEL Esther | Spain | |||
7 | ROGERS Michelle | Great Britain |
Women Open category | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEBRUN Celine | France | |||
2 | BRYANT Karina | Great Britain | |||
3 | TONG Wen | China | |||
3 | RODRIGUES Catarina | European Judo Union | |||
5 | GERBER Katja | Germany | |||
5 | MARQUES Priscila | Brazil | |||
7 | MATROSOVA Anastasiia | Ukraine | |||
7 | HARTEVELD Francoise | Netherlands |
Women +78 kg | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YUAN Hua | China | |||
2 | SHINTANI Midori | Japan | |||
3 | BELTRAN Daima | Cuba | |||
3 | KOEPPEN Sandra | Germany | |||
5 | VEYS Marie Elisabeth | Belgium | |||
5 | BRYANT Karina | Great Britain | |||
7 | BOZHILOVA Tsvetana | Bulgaria | |||
7 | HARTEVELD Francoise | Netherlands |