4476
days ago
World Championships Rotterdam 2009
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Men -60 kg
 1 ZANTARAIA Georgii Ukraine
 2 HIRAOKA Hiroaki Japan
 3 DAVTYAN Hovhannes Armenia
 3 VERDE Elio Italy
 5 KHERGIANI Nestor Georgia
 5 SARLAK Vahid Iran
 7 PETRIKOV Pavel Czech Republic
 7 GUEDEZ Javier Venezuela
Men -66 kg
 1 KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar Mongolia
 2 URIARTE Sugoi Spain
 3 UNGVARI Miklos Hungary
 3 AN Jeong-Hwan South Korea
 5 GADANOV Alim Russia
 5 FASIE Dan Romania
 7 SHARIPOV Mirali Uzbekistan
 7 SCVORTOV Victor Moldova
Men -73 kg
 1 WANG Ki-chun South Korea
 2 KIM Chol Su DPR Korea
 3 ISAEV Mansur Russia
 3 VAN TICHELT Dirk Belgium
 5 IBRAGIMOV Rinat Kazakhstan
 5 HUYSUZ Sezer Turkey
 7 UNGVARI Attila Hungary
 7 UEMATSU Kiyoshi Spain
Men -81 kg
 1 NIFONTOV Ivan Russia
 2 SHUNDZIKAU Siarhei Belarus
 3 KIM Jae-Bum South Korea
 3 BISCHOF Ole Germany
 5 CIANO Antonio Italy
 5 MRVALJEVIC Srdjan Montenegro
 7 CLERGET Axel France
 7 KELLER Christoph Switzerland
Men -90 kg
 1 LEE Kyu-won South Korea
 2 DENISOV Kirill Russia
 3 MESBAH Hesham Egypt
 3 CHORIEV Dilshod Uzbekistan
 5 RANDL Milan Slovakia
 5 ALARZA David Spain
 7 TOMA Sergiu United Arab Emirates
 7 HISCHIER Dominique Switzerland
Men -100 kg
 1 RAKOV Maxim Kazakhstan
 2 GROL Henk Netherlands
 3 DARWISH Ramadan Egypt
 3 ANAI Takamasa Japan
 5 BLOSHENKO Artem Ukraine
 5 GASIMOV Elmar Azerbaijan
 7 BORODAVKO Jevgenijs Latvia
 7 BATTULGA Temuulen Mongolia
Men +100 kg
 1 RINER Teddy France
 2 BRAYSON Oscar Cuba
 3 TANGRIEV Abdullo Uzbekistan
 3 PASKEVICIUS Marius Lithuania
 5 HERNANDES Daniel Brazil
 5 PADAR Martin Estonia
 7 DORJPALAM Gankhuyag Mongolia
 7 TANGRIEV Abdullo Uzbekistan
Women -48 kg
 1 FUKUMI Tomoko Japan
 2 BLANCO Oiana Spain
 3 JOSSINET Frederique France
 3 CHUNG Jung-Yeon South Korea
 5 MENEZES Sarah Brazil
 5 DUMITRU Alina Romania
 7 ENTE Birgit Netherlands
 7 LESHCHANKA Volha Belarus
Women -52 kg
 1 NAKAMURA Misato Japan
 2 BERMOY ACOSTA Yanet Cuba
 3 CARRASCOSA ZARAGOZA Ana Spain
 3 TARANGUL Romy Germany
 5 HE Hongmei China
 5 JO Song Hui DPR Korea
 7 BRAVIK Kitty Netherlands
 7 MUNKHBAATAR Bundmaa Mongolia
Women -57 kg
 1 RIBOUT Morgane France
 2 MONTEIRO Telma Portugal
 3 KARAKAS Hedvig Hungary
 5 SILVA Rafaela Brazil
 5 MATSUMOTO Kaori Japan
 7 LIEN Chen-Ling Chinese Taipei
 7 BIELAK Malgorzata Poland
Women -63 kg
 1 UENO Yoshie Japan
 2 WILLEBOORDSE Elisabeth Netherlands
 3 MALZAHN Claudia Germany
 3 SCHLESINGER Alice Israel
 5 KOVAL Vera Russia
 5 ZOLNIR Urska Slovenia
 7 KONG Ja-Young South Korea
 7 CACHOLA Ana Portugal
Women -70 kg
 1 ALVEAR Yuri Colombia
 2 MESZAROS Anett Hungary
 3 MILED Houda Tunisia
 5 BARBIERI Erica Italy
 5 CONWAY Sally Great Britain
 7 SRAKA Rasa Slovenia
 7 ROBRA Juliane Switzerland
Women -78 kg
 1 VERKERK Marhinde Netherlands
 2 PRYSHCHEPA Maryna Ukraine
 3 WOLLERT Heide Germany
 5 SAN MIGUEL Esther Spain
 5 LEBRUN Celine France
 7 ANTOMARCHI Kaliema Cuba
 7 COTTON Amy Canada
Women +78 kg
 1 TONG Wen China
 2 BRYANT Karina Great Britain
 3 ORTIZ Idalys Cuba
 3 TSUKADA Maki Japan
 5 OZEN Gulsah Turkey
 5 KONITZ Franziska Germany
 7 PROKOFIEVA Maryna Ukraine
 7 ZAMBOTTI Vanessa Mexico