African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
11614
days ago
Olympic Games Barcelona 1992
Barcelona, Spain
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-65 kg
-71 kg
-78 kg
-86 kg
-95 kg
+95 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-56 kg
-61 kg
-66 kg
-72 kg
+72 kg
Pool A Men -60 kg
BUL
ROUSSEV, Orlin
EUN
GOUSSEINOV, Nazim
GUI
BAH, Mamadou
PUR
MARTINEZ, Luis
ITA
CATTEDRA, Marino
AND
MOLNE, Antoni
POR
LUDOVINO, Rui
DOM
GARCIA PINA, Gilberto
MGL
BATTULGA, Dashgombo
ESP
SOTILLO MARTINEZ, Carlos
GBR
DONOHUE, Nigel
EUN
GOUSSEINOV, N.
GUI
BAH, M.
ITA
CATTEDRA, M.
AND
MOLNE, A.
POR
LUDOVINO, R.
MGL
BATTULGA, D.
ESP
SOTILLO MARTINEZ, C.
GBR
DONOHUE, N.
EUN
GOUSSEINOV, N.
ITA
CATTEDRA, M.
MGL
BATTULGA, D.
GBR
DONOHUE, N.
EUN
GOUSSEINOV, N.
EUN
GOUSSEINOV Nazim
Winner Pool A
MGL
BATTULGA, D.
Pool B Men -60 kg
IND
SINGH, Narender
EGY
ELSAYED, Ahmed
CHN
CHEN, C
JPN
KOSHINO, Tadanori
HUN
WAGNER, Jozsef
HKG
LEE, Kan
AUT
HIPTMAIR, Manfred
BIH
PARADZIK, Vlado
ZAI
MOBANDO, Bosolo
BUR
Hien, Noniloba
KUW
ALI MOHAMMAD, Ali Heidar
EGY
ELSAYED, A.
CHN
CHEN, C.
JPN
KOSHINO, T.
HUN
WAGNER, J.
AUT
HIPTMAIR, M.
BIH
PARADZIK, V.
ZAI
MOBANDO, B.
KUW
ALI MOHAMMAD, A.
CHN
CHEN, C.
JPN
KOSHINO, T.
AUT
HIPTMAIR, M.
KUW
ALI MOHAMMAD, A.
JPN
KOSHINO, T.
JPN
KOSHINO Tadanori
Winner Pool B
AUT
HIPTMAIR, M.
Pool C Men -60 kg
GER
TRAUTMANN, Richard
SMR
FRANCINI, Alberto
CAN
BEATON, Ewan
IRL
GOUGH, Keith
ARG
SALVUCCI, Leonardo
ANG
DE SOUSA, Francisco
FRA
PRADAYROL, Philippe
USA
OKADA, Tony
YEM
AL-HUMIDI, Salah
BOL
NORIEGA, Carlos
TUR
EFEMGIL, Haludun
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
CAN
BEATON, E.
IRL
GOUGH, K.
ANG
DE SOUSA, F.
FRA
PRADAYROL, P.
YEM
AL-HUMIDI, S.
BOL
NORIEGA, C.
TUR
EFEMGIL, H.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
IRL
GOUGH, K.
FRA
PRADAYROL, P.
TUR
EFEMGIL, H.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
GER
TRAUTMANN Richard
Winner Pool C
FRA
PRADAYROL, P.
Pool D Men -60 kg
LBN
CHRABIEH, Charbel
POL
KAMROWSKI, Piotr
DJI
ISAHAK, Youssef Omar
BRA
YAMASAKI JUNIOR, Shigueto
TCH
SEDIVAK, Petr
VEN
GARCIA GARCIA, Willis Bernardo
PHI
DINO, Jerry
ZAM
MAFUTA, Leyton
KOR
YOON, Hyun
ISR
LANG, Amit
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
DJI
ISAHAK, Y.
BRA
YAMASAKI JUNIOR, S.
TCH
SEDIVAK, P.
VEN
GARCIA GARCIA, W.
ZAM
MAFUTA, L.
KOR
YOON, H.
ISR
LANG, A.
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
BRA
YAMASAKI JUNIOR, S.
VEN
GARCIA GARCIA, W.
KOR
YOON, H.
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
KOR
YOON Hyun
Winner Pool D
KOR
YOON, H.
Repechage Men -60 kg
BUL
ROUSSEV, Orlin
GUI
BAH, Mamadou
HUN
WAGNER, Jozsef
SMR
FRANCINI, Alberto
CAN
BEATON, Ewan
ISR
LANG, Amit
BUL
ROUSSEV, O.
ITA
CATTEDRA, M.
HUN
WAGNER, J.
CHN
CHEN, C.
CAN
BEATON, E.
IRL
GOUGH, K.
ISR
LANG, A.
VEN
GARCIA GARCIA, W.
ITA
CATTEDRA, M.
MGL
BATTULGA, D.
HUN
WAGNER, J.
AUT
HIPTMAIR, M.
CAN
BEATON, E.
FRA
PRADAYROL, P.
VEN
GARCIA GARCIA, W.
POL
KAMROWSKI, P.
MGL
BATTULGA, D.
HUN
WAGNER, J.
FRA
PRADAYROL, P.
VEN
GARCIA GARCIA, W.
HUN
WAGNER, J.
GER
TRAUTMANN, R.
FRA
PRADAYROL, P.
JPN
KOSHINO, T.
GER
TRAUTMANN Richard
Bronze
JPN
KOSHINO Tadanori
Bronze
Final Men -60 kg
EUN
GOUSSEINOV, Nazim
JPN
KOSHINO, Tadanori
GER
TRAUTMANN, Richard
KOR
YOON, Hyun
EUN
GOUSSEINOV, N.
KOR
YOON, H.
EUN
GOUSSEINOV Nazim
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS