5489
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Men -60 kg
 1 FALLON Craig Great Britain
 2 PAISCHER Ludwig Austria
 3 SHIKHALIZADA Nijat Azerbaijan
 3 CHO Nam Suk South Korea
 5 UTARBAYEV Salamat Kazakhstan
 5 ZINTIRIDIS Revazi Greece
 7 LAROSE David France
 7 YEKUTIEL Gal Israel
Men -66 kg
 1 DERLY Joao Brazil
 2 UCHISHIBA Masato Japan
 3 UNGVARI Miklos Hungary
 3 MIRESMAEILI Arash Iran
 5 PENAS Oscar Spain
 5 MARGOSHVILI David Georgia
 7 EL HADY Amin Egypt
 7 ELMONT Dex Netherlands
Men -73 kg
 1 BRAUN Akos Hungary
 2 BRUYERE Francesco Italy
 3 BILODID Gennadiy Ukraine
 3 UEMATSU Kiyoshi Spain
 5 SCHOEMAN Henri Netherlands
 5 BASTEA Claudiu Romania
 7 WILKOMIRSKI Krzysztof Poland
 7 GUILHEIRO Leandro Brazil
Men -81 kg
 1 ELMONT Guillaume Netherlands
 2 BENAMADI Abderrahmane Algeria
 3 GONTYUK Roman Ukraine
 3 ONO Takashi Japan
 5 RODRIGUEZ Anthony France
 5 KIM Min Gyu South Korea
 7 NOSSOV Dmitri Russia
 7 BUDOLIN Aleksei Estonia
Men -90 kg
 1 IZUMI Hiroshi Japan
 2 ILIADIS Ilias Greece
 3 HUIZINGA Mark Netherlands
 3 KAZUSIONAK Andrei Belarus
 5 MESBAH Hesham Egypt
 5 MATYJASZEK Przemyslaw Poland
 7 RAKOV Maxim Kazakhstan
 7 TAOV Khasanbi Russia
Men -100 kg
 1 SUZUKI Keiji Japan
 2 BUBON Vitalii Ukraine
 3 CORREA Luciano Brazil
 3 KABANOV Dmitry Russia
 5 RYBAK Yury Belarus
 5 FALLAH Abbas Iran
 7 HADFI Daniel Hungary
 7 FERJAN Primoz Slovenia
Men Open category
 1 VAN DER GEEST Dennis Netherlands
 2 TMENOV Tamerlan Russia
 3 TAKAI Yohei Japan
 3 RYBAK Yury Belarus
 5 KIZILASHVILI George Georgia
 5 JANG Sung-Ho South Korea
 7 PADAR Martin Estonia
 7 TANGRIEV Abdullo Uzbekistan
Men +100 kg
 1 MIKHAYLIN Alexander Russia
 2 MUNETA Yasuyuki Japan
 3 GUJEJIANI Lasha Georgia
 3 ROBIN Pierre Alexandre France
 5 BIANCHESSI Paolo Italy
 5 BRAYSON Oscar Cuba
 7 RODAKI Mohammad reza Iran
 7 KORDON Andrian Israel
Women -48 kg
 1 BERMOY ACOSTA Yanet Cuba
 2 JOSSINET Frederique France
 3 HADDAD Soraya Algeria
 3 DUMITRU Alina Romania
 5 SIMONS Ann Belgium
 5 PAK Ok Song DPR Korea
 7 GERELTUYA Erdenechimeg Mongolia
 7 KITADA Kayo Japan
Women -52 kg
 1 LI Ying China
 2 YOKOSAWA Yuki Japan
 3 AN Kum Ae DPR Korea
 3 MONTEIRO Telma Portugal
 5 ALUAS Ioana Maria Romania
 5 BOGDANOVA Liudmila Russia
 7 MUNKHBAATAR Bundmaa Mongolia
 7 CALDERON Zaimaris Cuba
Women -57 kg
 1 KYE Sun Hui DPR Korea
 2 BOENISCH Yvonne Germany
 3 FILZMOSER Sabrina Austria
 3 ERDENETOD Khishigbat Mongolia
 5 LUPETEY COBAS Yurileidys Cuba
 5 FERNANDEZ Isabel Spain
 7 RIABOFF Fanny France
 7 KOODZIEJ GOASZEWSKA Inga Poland
Women -63 kg
 1 DECOSSE Lucie France
 2 TANIMOTO Ayumi Japan
 3 GONZALEZ Driulis Cuba
 3 ZOLNIR Urska Slovenia
 5 CHISHOLM Marie-Helene Canada
 5 VON HARNIER Anna Germany
 7 LEE Bok Hee South Korea
 7 WILLEBOORDSE Elisabeth Netherlands
Women -70 kg
 1 BOSCH Edith Netherlands
 2 EMANE Gevrise France
 3 JACQUES Catherine Belgium
 3 SRAKA Rasa Slovenia
 5 BOEHM Annett Germany
 5 PRYSHCHEPA Maryna Ukraine
 7 BAE Eun-Hye South Korea
 7 ABIKEYEVA Sagat Kazakhstan
Women -78 kg
 1 LABORDE Yurisel Cuba
 2 NAKAZAWA Sae Japan
 3 LEBRUN Celine France
 3 ZWIERS Claudia Netherlands
 5 MORICO Lucia Italy
 5 MORAWEK Marianne Austria
 7 WILDING Rachel Great Britain
 7 COTTON Amy Canada
Women Open category
 1 SHINTANI Midori Japan
 2 BRYANT Karina Great Britain
 3 UILENHOED Carola Netherlands
 3 MONDIERE Anne-Sophie France
 5 POLAVDER Lucija Slovenia
 5 BARYSIK Yuliya Belarus
 7 BOZHILOVA Tsvetana Bulgaria
 7 BIRNDOERFER Verena Germany
Women +78 kg
 1 TONG Wen China
 2 BRYANT Karina Great Britain
 3 TSUKADA Maki Japan
 3 MONDIERE Anne-Sophie France
 5 UILENHOED Carola Netherlands
 5 DONGUZASHVILI Tea Russia
 7 BLANCO Giovanna Venezuela
 7 JEONG Ji Won South Korea