African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
6798
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Women -48 kg
GBR
ROBERTSON, Donna
TUR
SENSOY, Nese
KOR
JUNG, Ji-Sun
IND
DEVI, Khumujam Tombi
MAC
LEONG, Siu pou
FRA
JOSSINET, Frederique
MGL
GERELTUYA, Erdenechimeg
GBR
ROBERTSON, D.
TUR
SENSOY, N.
IND
DEVI, K.
FRA
JOSSINET, F.
GBR
ROBERTSON, D.
FRA
JOSSINET Frederique
Winner Pool A
FRA
JOSSINET, F.
Pool B Women -48 kg
BEL
SIMONS, Ann
GER
BASCHIN, Michaela
USA
MATSUMOTO, Sayaka
POR
HORMIGO, Ana
PRK
PAK, Ok Song
BRA
POLZIN, Daniela
UKR
SUKHA, Olha
BEL
SIMONS, A.
USA
MATSUMOTO, S.
PRK
PAK, O.
BRA
POLZIN, D.
BEL
SIMONS, A.
PRK
PAK Ok Song
Winner Pool B
PRK
PAK, O.
Pool C Women -48 kg
HUN
CSERNOVICZKI, Eva
ALG
HADDAD, Soraya
ESP
ARENAS COMERON, Vanesa
ISR
SIMANTOV, Tatiana
CAN
LATULIPPE, Isabel
ROU
DUMITRU, Alina
VEN
RODRIGUEZ, Annaly
ALG
HADDAD, S.
ESP
ARENAS COMERON, V.
CAN
LATULIPPE, I.
ROU
DUMITRU, A.
ALG
HADDAD, S.
ALG
HADDAD Soraya
Winner Pool C
ROU
DUMITRU, A.
Pool D Women -48 kg
GRE
KARAGIANNOPOULOU, Maria
CHN
GAO, Feng
POL
KUBICKA, Kinga
JPN
KITADA, Kayo
BLR
LESHCHANKA, Volha
CUB
BERMOY ACOSTA, Yanet
ITA
MAGNOLFI, Camilla
GRE
KARAGIANNOPOULOU, M.
CHN
GAO, F.
JPN
KITADA, K.
CUB
BERMOY ACOSTA, Y.
CHN
GAO, F.
CUB
BERMOY ACOSTA Yanet
Winner Pool D
CUB
BERMOY ACOSTA, Y.
Repechage Women -48 kg
MGL
GERELTUYA, Erdenechimeg
IND
DEVI, Khumujam Tombi
POR
HORMIGO, Ana
BRA
POLZIN, Daniela
HUN
CSERNOVICZKI, Eva
ESP
ARENAS COMERON, Vanesa
ITA
MAGNOLFI, Camilla
JPN
KITADA, Kayo
MGL
GERELTUYA, E.
GBR
ROBERTSON, D.
POR
HORMIGO, A.
BEL
SIMONS, A.
HUN
CSERNOVICZKI, E.
ROU
DUMITRU, A.
JPN
KITADA, K.
CHN
GAO, F.
MGL
GERELTUYA, E.
BEL
SIMONS, A.
ROU
DUMITRU, A.
JPN
KITADA, K.
BEL
SIMONS, A.
ALG
HADDAD, S.
ROU
DUMITRU, A.
PRK
PAK, O.
ALG
HADDAD Soraya
Bronze
ROU
DUMITRU Alina
Bronze
Final Women -48 kg
FRA
JOSSINET, Frederique
PRK
PAK, Ok Song
ALG
HADDAD, Soraya
CUB
BERMOY ACOSTA, Yanet
FRA
JOSSINET, F.
CUB
BERMOY ACOSTA, Y.
CUB
BERMOY ACOSTA Yanet
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS