African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
6800
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Men -90 kg
GRE
ILIADIS, Ilias
POR
MORAIS, Renato
DEN
BECK, Thomas
ESP
ALARZA, David
USA
MIKOLAJCZAK, Dariusz
MGL
BATBAYAR, Ariun-erdene
NZL
DILL-RUSSELL, Ryan
TUR
KOCAN, Burhan
RUS
TAOV, Khasanbi
ZAM
THOMSON, Tembo
GRE
ILIADIS, I.
DEN
BECK, T.
ESP
ALARZA, D.
USA
MIKOLAJCZAK, D.
MGL
BATBAYAR, A.
NZL
DILL-RUSSELL, R.
RUS
TAOV, K.
ZAM
THOMSON, T.
GRE
ILIADIS, I.
ESP
ALARZA, D.
MGL
BATBAYAR, A.
RUS
TAOV, K.
GRE
ILIADIS, I.
GRE
ILIADIS Ilias
Winner Pool A
RUS
TAOV, K.
Pool B Men -90 kg
GEO
ZVIADAURI, Zurab
BLR
KAZUSIONAK, Andrei
KSA
ALZAHRANI, Yahya
TJK
ASRANKULOV, Nematullo
MAR
EL ASSRI, Mohamed
EGY
MESBAH, Hesham
TPE
TSENG, Ya-Lun
FRA
HUMBERT, Christophe
GER
ULTSCH, Christian
EST
BUDOLIN, Dmitri
GEO
ZVIADAURI, Z.
BLR
KAZUSIONAK, A.
TJK
ASRANKULOV, N.
MAR
EL ASSRI, M.
EGY
MESBAH, H.
TPE
TSENG, Y.
FRA
HUMBERT, C.
EST
BUDOLIN, D.
BLR
KAZUSIONAK, A.
TJK
ASRANKULOV, N.
EGY
MESBAH, H.
FRA
HUMBERT, C.
BLR
KAZUSIONAK, A.
BLR
KAZUSIONAK Andrei
Winner Pool B
EGY
MESBAH, H.
Pool C Men -90 kg
ITA
MELONI, Roberto
ARG
COSTA, Eduardo
PLE
AMERA, Samer
FIN
MAKI, Samuel
SYR
AL MOUNIR, Youssef
JPN
IZUMI, Hiroshi
KAZ
RAKOV, Maxim
CMR
DOLASSEM, Dieudonne
AUS
KELLY, Daniel
KGZ
IBRAGIMOV, Erkin
KOR
HWANG, Hee-Tae
ITA
MELONI, R.
PLE
AMERA, S.
FIN
MAKI, S.
SYR
AL MOUNIR, Y.
JPN
IZUMI, H.
KAZ
RAKOV, M.
AUS
KELLY, D.
KOR
HWANG, H.
ITA
MELONI, R.
FIN
MAKI, S.
JPN
IZUMI, H.
KOR
HWANG, H.
ITA
MELONI, R.
JPN
IZUMI Hiroshi
Winner Pool C
JPN
IZUMI, H.
Pool D Men -90 kg
NED
HUIZINGA, Mark
SUI
HISCHIER, Dominique
KUW
ALENEZI, Yousef
GBR
GORDON, Winston
UKR
GREKOV, Valentyn
UZB
NABIEV, Khurshid
POL
MATYJASZEK, Przemyslaw
BRA
GUEDES, Alexsander Jose
AZE
RAMIZZADE, Fariz
NIG
IDE, Baragui
NED
HUIZINGA, M.
SUI
HISCHIER, D.
GBR
GORDON, W.
UKR
GREKOV, V.
UZB
NABIEV, K.
POL
MATYJASZEK, P.
BRA
GUEDES, A.
NIG
IDE, B.
NED
HUIZINGA, M.
UKR
GREKOV, V.
POL
MATYJASZEK, P.
BRA
GUEDES, A.
NED
HUIZINGA, M.
NED
HUIZINGA Mark
Winner Pool D
POL
MATYJASZEK, P.
Repechage Men -90 kg
POR
MORAIS, Renato
DEN
BECK, Thomas
GEO
ZVIADAURI, Zurab
KAZ
RAKOV, Maxim
SUI
HISCHIER, Dominique
POR
MORAIS, R.
ESP
ALARZA, D.
GEO
ZVIADAURI, Z.
TJK
ASRANKULOV, N.
KAZ
RAKOV, M.
KOR
HWANG, H.
SUI
HISCHIER, D.
UKR
GREKOV, V.
POR
MORAIS, R.
RUS
TAOV, K.
GEO
ZVIADAURI, Z.
EGY
MESBAH, H.
KAZ
RAKOV, M.
ITA
MELONI, R.
SUI
HISCHIER, D.
POL
MATYJASZEK, P.
RUS
TAOV, K.
EGY
MESBAH, H.
KAZ
RAKOV, M.
POL
MATYJASZEK, P.
EGY
MESBAH, H.
NED
HUIZINGA, M.
POL
MATYJASZEK, P.
BLR
KAZUSIONAK, A.
NED
HUIZINGA Mark
Bronze
BLR
KAZUSIONAK Andrei
Bronze
Final Men -90 kg
GRE
ILIADIS, Ilias
BLR
KAZUSIONAK, Andrei
JPN
IZUMI, Hiroshi
NED
HUIZINGA, Mark
GRE
ILIADIS, I.
JPN
IZUMI, H.
JPN
IZUMI Hiroshi
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS