African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
6800
days ago
World Championships Cairo 2005
Cairo, Egypt
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
All
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
Pool D
Finals / Repechage
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
Open
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
Open
Pool A Men -60 kg
PRK
KIM, Kyong Jin
ARM
NAZARYAN, Armen
RUS
STANEV, Evgenii
BEL
TAYMANS, Cedric
IRI
SARLAK, Vahid
ESP
FERNANDEZ, Javier
TUR
OGUZ, Cemal
UKR
KOROTUN, Maksym
ITA
CAUDANA, Marco
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA, Nijat
KAZ
UTARBAYEV, Salamat
ALG
REBAHI, Omar
PRK
KIM, K.
ARM
NAZARYAN, A.
BEL
TAYMANS, C.
IRI
SARLAK, V.
TUR
OGUZ, C.
UKR
KOROTUN, M.
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA, N.
KAZ
UTARBAYEV, S.
ARM
NAZARYAN, A.
IRI
SARLAK, V.
UKR
KOROTUN, M.
KAZ
UTARBAYEV, S.
IRI
SARLAK, V.
KAZ
UTARBAYEV Salamat
Winner Pool A
KAZ
UTARBAYEV, S.
Pool B Men -60 kg
GBR
FALLON, Craig
MEX
CENICEROS, Arturo
PNG
KENEKE, Numa
VEN
GUEDEZ, Javier
TPE
LIN, Chueh chen
ISR
YEKUTIEL, Gal
SLO
DRAKSIC, Rok
JPN
EGUSA, Tatsuaki
MGL
OTGON, Chinbat
NED
HOUKES, Ruben
HKG
YUEN, Yuk Hei
ARG
ALBARRACIN, Miguel
GBR
FALLON, C.
MEX
CENICEROS, A.
VEN
GUEDEZ, J.
ISR
YEKUTIEL, G.
JPN
EGUSA, T.
MGL
OTGON, C.
NED
HOUKES, R.
ARG
ALBARRACIN, M.
GBR
FALLON, C.
ISR
YEKUTIEL, G.
JPN
EGUSA, T.
ARG
ALBARRACIN, M.
GBR
FALLON, C.
GBR
FALLON Craig
Winner Pool B
JPN
EGUSA, T.
Pool C Men -60 kg
EGY
AWAD, Ahmed
AUT
PAISCHER, Ludwig
KOR
CHO, Nam Suk
POR
CARDOSO, Joao
SYR
SAED MHD, Esam
DOM
LARA, Modesto
BLR
NOVIKAU, Siarhei
NZL
LEAT, Alister
KGZ
TURSUNBAEV, Namyr
GEO
KHERGIANI, Nestor
UZB
ZOKIROV, Sanjar
HUN
BURJAN, Laszlo
AUT
PAISCHER, L.
KOR
CHO, N.
POR
CARDOSO, J.
DOM
LARA, M.
BLR
NOVIKAU, S.
KGZ
TURSUNBAEV, N.
GEO
KHERGIANI, N.
HUN
BURJAN, L.
AUT
PAISCHER, L.
POR
CARDOSO, J.
KGZ
TURSUNBAEV, N.
GEO
KHERGIANI, N.
AUT
PAISCHER, L.
AUT
PAISCHER Ludwig
Winner Pool C
GEO
KHERGIANI, N.
Pool D Men -60 kg
FIN
JOKINEN, Valtteri
IND
CHANA, Navjot
UAE
AL QBAISI, Mahfood
GRE
ZINTIRIDIS, Revazi
CAN
WILL, Frazer
USA
WILLIAMS MURRAY, Taraje
FRA
LAROSE, David
BRA
LOURENCO, Denilson
LTU
TECHOV, Albert
RSA
MAKOBA, Bulelani
KUW
AL DHAFIRY, Faisal
CHN
BAO, Zhihua
FIN
JOKINEN, V.
IND
CHANA, N.
GRE
ZINTIRIDIS, R.
USA
WILLIAMS MURRAY, T.
FRA
LAROSE, D.
LTU
TECHOV, A.
RSA
MAKOBA, B.
CHN
BAO, Z.
IND
CHANA, N.
GRE
ZINTIRIDIS, R.
FRA
LAROSE, D.
RSA
MAKOBA, B.
GRE
ZINTIRIDIS, R.
GRE
ZINTIRIDIS Revazi
Winner Pool D
FRA
LAROSE, D.
Repechage Men -60 kg
ALG
REBAHI, Omar
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA, Nijat
MEX
CENICEROS, Arturo
EGY
AWAD, Ahmed
KOR
CHO, Nam Suk
CAN
WILL, Frazer
USA
WILLIAMS MURRAY, Taraje
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA, N.
UKR
KOROTUN, M.
MEX
CENICEROS, A.
ISR
YEKUTIEL, G.
KOR
CHO, N.
POR
CARDOSO, J.
USA
WILLIAMS MURRAY, T.
IND
CHANA, N.
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA, N.
IRI
SARLAK, V.
ISR
YEKUTIEL, G.
JPN
EGUSA, T.
KOR
CHO, N.
GEO
KHERGIANI, N.
USA
WILLIAMS MURRAY, T.
FRA
LAROSE, D.
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA, N.
ISR
YEKUTIEL, G.
KOR
CHO, N.
FRA
LAROSE, D.
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA, N.
GRE
ZINTIRIDIS, R.
KOR
CHO, N.
KAZ
UTARBAYEV, S.
AZE
SHIKHALIZADA Nijat
Bronze
KOR
CHO Nam Suk
Bronze
Final Men -60 kg
KAZ
UTARBAYEV, Salamat
GBR
FALLON, Craig
AUT
PAISCHER, Ludwig
GRE
ZINTIRIDIS, Revazi
GBR
FALLON, C.
AUT
PAISCHER, L.
GBR
FALLON Craig
Gold
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS