4678
days ago
World Championships Rio de Janeiro 2007
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Men -60 kg
 3 CHOI Min-Ho South Korea
 3 PAISCHER Ludwig Austria
 5 KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar Mongolia
 5 DRAKSIC Rok Slovenia
 7 EGUSA Tatsuaki Japan
 7 OGUZ Cemal Turkey
Men -66 kg
 1 DERLY Joao Brazil
 2 ARENCIBIA Yordanis Cuba
 3 UNGVARI Miklos Hungary
 3 MIRESMAEILI Arash Iran
 5 CASALE Giovanni Italy
 5 NAZARYAN Armen Armenia
 7 MITTERFELLNER Andreas Austria
Men -73 kg
 1 WANG Ki-chun South Korea
 3 BOQIEV Rasul Tajikistan
 7 SEMENOV Konstantin Belarus
Men -81 kg
 1 CAMILO Tiago Brazil
 2 RODRIGUEZ Anthony France
 3 BURTON Euan Great Britain
 3 ELMONT Guillaume Netherlands
 3 ELMONT Guillaume Netherlands
Men -90 kg
 1 TSIREKIDZE Irakli Georgia
 3 PERSHIN Ivan Russia
Men -100 kg
 1 CORREA Luciano Brazil
 2 COUSINS Peter Great Britain
 3 DESPAIGNE Oreidis Cuba
 5 ZHORZHOLIANI Levan Georgia
 7 BUBON Vitalii Ukraine
Men Open category
 1 MUNETA Yasuyuki Japan
 2 RYBAK Yury Belarus
 3 BATAILLE Matthieu France
Men +100 kg
 1 RINER Teddy France
 2 TMENOV Tamerlan Russia
 3 SCHLITTLER Joao Gabriel Brazil
 5 WEI Xiangjun China
 7 BRAYSON Oscar Cuba
 7 TANGRIEV Abdullo Uzbekistan
Women -48 kg
 1 TANI Ryoko Japan
 2 BERMOY ACOSTA Yanet Cuba
 3 DUMITRU Alina Romania
 5 PARETO Paula Argentina
 7 CSERNOVICZKI Eva Hungary
 7 MOSKVINA Tatiana Belarus
Women -52 kg
 1 SHI Junjie China
 2 MONTEIRO Telma Portugal
 3 AN Kum Ae DPR Korea
 3 NISHIDA Yuka Japan
 7 SINGLETON Georgina Great Britain
Women -57 kg
 2 FERNANDEZ Isabel Spain
 3 SATO Aiko Japan
 3 BACZKO Bernadett Hungary
 5 QUINTAVALLE Giulia Italy
 7 BOENISCH Yvonne Germany
 7 PITMAN Faith Great Britain
Women -63 kg
 2 DECOSSE Lucie France
 3 TANIMOTO Ayumi Japan
 3 WILLEBOORDSE Elisabeth Netherlands
 5 VON HARNIER Anna Germany
 5 ZOLNIR Urska Slovenia
Women -70 kg
 1 EMANE Gevrise France
 2 ROUSEY Ronda United States
 3 SCAPIN Ylenia Italy
 5 BOSCH Edith Netherlands
 5 PRYSHCHEPA Maryna Ukraine
 7 CASTILLO Yalennis Cuba
Women -78 kg
 2 NAKAZAWA Sae Japan
 3 POSSAMAI Stephanie France
 5 MORICO Lucia Italy
 5 YANG Xiuli China
 7 SILVA Edinanci Brazil
Women Open category
 2 POLAVDER Lucija Slovenia
 5 ORTIZ Idalys Cuba
Women +78 kg
 1 TONG Wen China
 2 TSUKADA Maki Japan
 3 UILENHOED Carola Netherlands
 5 BRYANT Karina Great Britain
 5 MONDIERE Anne-Sophie France
 7 SADKOWSKA Urszula Poland
 7 CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel Tunisia