African Judo Union
English
Français
About AJU
News
Competitions / Results
Judoka
Countries
Gallery
4290
days ago
Olympic Games London 2012
London, Great Britain
Overview
Draw
Judoka
Results
Photos & Videos
Standings
News
Athletes
Nations
All
M
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
W
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
#
Athlete
Nation
Category
WRL
Result
Contests
1
RINER Teddy
France
Male +100 kg
4
1
3
2
SILVA Rafael
Brazil
Male +100 kg
11
3
3
3
NYMAN Marcus
Sweden
Male -90 kg
21
1
4
KRPALEK Lukas
Czech Republic
Male -100 kg
32
7
2
5
SIMIONESCU Vladut
Romania
Male +100 kg
43
2
6
GASIMOV Elmar
Azerbaijan
Male -100 kg
83
7
3
7
ORUJOV Rustam
Azerbaijan
Male -73 kg
106
2
8
RANDL Milan
Slovakia
Male -90 kg
258
1
9
DELPOPOLO Nicholas
United States
Male -73 kg
272
3
10
LEGRAND Ugo
France
Male -73 kg
423
3
3
11
DOS SANTOS Ivo
Australia
Male -66 kg
492
1
12
GALSTYAN Arsen
Russia
Male -60 kg
-
1
3
13
ISAEV Mansur
Russia
Male -73 kg
-
1
3
14
KHAIBULAEV Tagir
Russia
Male -100 kg
-
1
3
15
KIM Jae-Bum
South Korea
Male -81 kg
-
1
3
16
SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
Georgia
Male -66 kg
-
1
3
17
SONG Dae-nam
South Korea
Male -90 kg
-
1
3
18
BISCHOF Ole
Germany
Male -81 kg
-
2
3
19
GONZALEZ Asley
Cuba
Male -90 kg
-
2
3
20
HIRAOKA Hiroaki
Japan
Male -60 kg
-
2
3
21
MIKHAYLIN Alexander
Russia
Male +100 kg
-
2
3
22
NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar
Mongolia
Male -100 kg
-
2
3
23
NAKAYA Riki
Japan
Male -73 kg
-
2
3
24
UNGVARI Miklos
Hungary
Male -66 kg
-
2
4
25
CHO Jun-ho
South Korea
Male -66 kg
-
3
3
26
EBINUMA Masashi
Japan
Male -66 kg
-
3
3
27
GROL Henk
Netherlands
Male -100 kg
-
3
3
28
ILIADIS Ilias
Greece
Male -90 kg
-
3
0
29
KITADAI Felipe
Brazil
Male -60 kg
-
3
3
30
NIFONTOV Ivan
Russia
Male -81 kg
-
3
3
31
NISHIYAMA Masashi
Japan
Male -90 kg
-
3
3
32
PETERS Dimitri
Germany
Male -100 kg
-
3
3
33
SAINJARGAL Nyam-ochir
Mongolia
Male -73 kg
-
3
3
34
SOBIROV Rishod
Uzbekistan
Male -60 kg
-
3
3
35
TOELZER Andreas
Germany
Male +100 kg
-
3
3
36
VALOIS-FORTIER Antoine
Canada
Male -81 kg
-
3
4
37
CAMILO Tiago
Brazil
Male -90 kg
-
5
3
38
DENISOV Kirill
Russia
Male -90 kg
-
5
3
39
ELMONT Dex
Netherlands
Male -73 kg
-
5
3
40
HWANG Hee-Tae
South Korea
Male -100 kg
-
5
3
41
KIM Sungmin
South Korea
Male +100 kg
-
5
3
42
MAKARAU Ihar
Belarus
Male +100 kg
-
5
3
43
MILOUS Sofiane
France
Male -60 kg
-
5
3
44
NAKAI Takahiro
Japan
Male -81 kg
-
5
3
45
SAYIDOV Ramziddin
Uzbekistan
Male -100 kg
-
5
3
46
STEVENS Travis
United States
Male -81 kg
-
5
3
47
URIARTE Sugoi
Spain
Male -66 kg
-
5
4
48
VERDE Elio
Italy
Male -60 kg
-
5
4
49
WANG Ki-chun
South Korea
Male -73 kg
-
5
4
50
ZAGRODNIK Pawel
Poland
Male -66 kg
-
5
3
51
ANTHONY Mark
Australia
Male -90 kg
-
7
2
52
BOQIEV Rasul
Tajikistan
Male -73 kg
-
7
3
53
BOR Barna
Hungary
Male +100 kg
-
7
3
54
BRAYSON Oscar
Cuba
Male +100 kg
-
7
3
55
CHOI Gwang-Hyeon
South Korea
Male -60 kg
-
7
3
56
CHORIEV Dilshod
Uzbekistan
Male -90 kg
-
7
3
57
DAVTYAN Hovhannes
Armenia
Male -60 kg
-
7
4
58
GUILHEIRO Leandro
Brazil
Male -81 kg
-
7
3
59
KARIMOV Tarlan
Azerbaijan
Male -66 kg
-
7
3
60
LUCENTI Emmanuel
Argentina
Male -81 kg
-
7
3
61
OATES Colin
Great Britain
Male -66 kg
-
7
3
62
A Lamusi
China
Male -60 kg
-
1
63
ABU RMILAH Maher
Palestine
Male -73 kg
-
1
64
ACEVEDO Abraham
Paraguay
Male -66 kg
-
1
65
ADAMIEC Tomasz
Poland
Male -73 kg
-
1
66
ADESTA Putu Wiradamungga
Indonesia
Male -81 kg
-
1
67
ALDEREI Humaid
United Arab Emirates
Male -66 kg
-
1
68
ANAI Takamasa
Japan
Male -100 kg
-
2
69
ANDREWARTHA Jake
Australia
Male +100 kg
-
1
70
ARSHANSKI Artiom
Israel
Male -60 kg
-
2
71
ATTAF Safouane
Morocco
Male -81 kg
-
2
72
AUSTIN James
Great Britain
Male -100 kg
-
1
73
AWAD Ahmed
Egypt
Male -66 kg
-
2
74
BAUZA Karolis
Lithuania
Male -90 kg
-
2
75
BIADULIN Yauhen
Belarus
Male -100 kg
-
2
76
BLAS JR Ricardo
Guam
Male +100 kg
-
2
77
BLOSHENKO Artem
Ukraine
Male -100 kg
-
2
78
BOLAT Timur
Kazakhstan
Male -90 kg
-
2
79
BONDARENKO Stanislav
Ukraine
Male +100 kg
-
1
80
BORODAVKO Jevgenijs
Latvia
Male -100 kg
-
2
81
BOTTIEAU Joachim
Belgium
Male -81 kg
-
2
82
BOZBAYEV Islam
Kazakhstan
Male -81 kg
-
3
83
BRATA Daniel
Romania
Male -100 kg
-
1
84
BUFFET Romain
France
Male -90 kg
-
1
85
BURTON Euan
Great Britain
Male -81 kg
-
1
86
CAMPOS Hector
Argentina
Male -90 kg
-
1
87
CASTILLO Darrel
Guatemala
Male +100 kg
-
1
88
CASTILLO Nabor
Mexico
Male -60 kg
-
2
89
CERAJ Matjaz
Slovenia
Male +100 kg
-
2
90
CHAMMARTIN Ludovic
Switzerland
Male -60 kg
-
1
91
CHEUNG Chi yip
Hong Kong
Male -73 kg
-
1
92
CIANO Antonio
Italy
Male -81 kg
-
1
93
CORREA Luciano
Brazil
Male -100 kg
-
2
94
CSOKNYAI Laszlo
Hungary
Male -81 kg
-
2
95
CUNHA Leandro
Brazil
Male -66 kg
-
1
96
DARWISH Ramadan
Egypt
Male -100 kg
-
1
97
DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg
Mongolia
Male -60 kg
-
1
98
DE WINDT Reginald
Netherlands Antilles
Male -81 kg
-
1
99
DENANYOH Sacha
Togo
Male -81 kg
-
1
100
DESPAIGNE Oreidis
Cuba
Male -100 kg
-
1
101
DICKINS Arnie
Australia
Male -60 kg
-
1
102
DOLASSEM Dieudonne
Cameroon
Male -90 kg
-
1
103
DOWABOBO Sled
Nauru
Male -73 kg
-
1
104
DRAKSIC Rok
Slovenia
Male -66 kg
-
2
105
DREBOT Serhiy
Ukraine
Male -66 kg
-
1
106
DUGASSE Dominic
Seychelles
Male -100 kg
-
1
107
EL SHEHABY Islam
Egypt
Male +100 kg
-
1
108
ELKAWISAH Ahmed Yousef
Libya
Male -66 kg
-
1
109
ELMONT Guillaume
Netherlands
Male -81 kg
-
1
110
EMOND Alexandre
Canada
Male -90 kg
-
1
111
ENGLMAIER Tobias
Germany
Male -60 kg
-
1
112
FABRE Thierry
France
Male -100 kg
-
2
113
FAIZ ZADA Ajmal
Afghanistan
Male -66 kg
-
1
114
FARALDO Francesco
Italy
Male -66 kg
-
1
115
FARMONOV Mirzokhid
Uzbekistan
Male -66 kg
-
2
116
FASIE Dan
Romania
Male -66 kg
-
1
117
FIAKAIFONU Nazario
Vanuatu
Male +100 kg
-
1
118
FIGUEROA Carlos
El Salvador
Male -66 kg
-
1
119
GARCIA GONZALEZ Daniel
Andorra
Male -66 kg
-
2
120
GERASIMENKO Dmitri
Serbia
Male -90 kg
-
2
121
GNAHOUI Jacob
Benin
Male -60 kg
-
1
122
GODOY Kenny
Honduras
Male -60 kg
-
1
123
GONTIUK Roman
Ukraine
Male -90 kg
-
1
124
GORDON Winston
Great Britain
Male -90 kg
-
2
125
GOUROUZA Zakari
Niger
Male -60 kg
-
2
126
GUEDEZ Javier
Venezuela
Male -60 kg
-
2
127
HAFIZ Hussein
Egypt
Male -73 kg
-
2
128
HOMKLIN Teerawat
Thailand
Male -100 kg
-
1
129
HOSHINA Tomohiko
Philippines
Male +100 kg
-
1
130
HUYSUZ Sezer
Turkey
Male -73 kg
-
1
131
IBRAGIMOV Rinat
Kazakhstan
Male -73 kg
-
1
132
ILIADIS Ilias
Greece
Male -90 kg
-
3
133
IMAMOV Yakhyo
Uzbekistan
Male -81 kg
-
1
134
IVANOV Martin
Bulgaria
Male -66 kg
-
1
135
JABALLAH Faicel
Tunisia
Male +100 kg
-
2
136
JEZEK Jaromir
Czech Republic
Male -73 kg
-
2
137
JOKINEN Valtteri
Finland
Male -60 kg
-
2
138
JONSSON Thormodur
Iceland
Male +100 kg
-
1
139
JURAKOBILOV Navruz
Uzbekistan
Male -73 kg
-
3
140
KAMIKAWA Daiki
Japan
Male +100 kg
-
2
141
KEITA Facinet
Guinea
Male +100 kg
-
1
142
KELLY Daniel
Australia
Male -100 kg
-
1
143
KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar
Mongolia
Male -66 kg
-
2
144
KHOM Ratanakmony
Cambodia
Male -60 kg
-
1
145
KHOUSROF Ali
Yemen
Male -60 kg
-
1
146
KONE Kinapeya Romeo
Ivory Coast
Male -90 kg
-
1
147
KONE Oumar
Mali
Male -100 kg
-
1
148
KOSSAYEV Yerkebulan
Kazakhstan
Male -60 kg
-
2
149
KRAKOVETSKII Iurii
Kyrgyzstan
Male +100 kg
-
1
150
LALL Raul
Guyana
Male -60 kg
-
1
151
LAMBERT Christophe
Germany
Male -90 kg
-
1
152
LAROSE David
France
Male -66 kg
-
3
153
LIM Sergey
Kazakhstan
Male -66 kg
-
2
154
LIPARTELIANI Varlam
Georgia
Male -90 kg
-
2
155
LIU Anthony
American Samoa
Male -100 kg
-
1
156
LOMO Tony
Solomon Islands
Male -60 kg
-
2
157
MADARASZ Tamas
Hungary
Male -90 kg
-
1
158
MAJRASHI Eisa
Saudi Arabia
Male -60 kg
-
2
159
MALKI El Mehdi
Morocco
Male +100 kg
-
2
160
MAMEDOV Chingiz
Kyrgyzstan
Male -90 kg
-
1
161
MAMMADLI Elnur
Azerbaijan
Male -81 kg
-
1
162
MAMMADOV Elkhan
Azerbaijan
Male -90 kg
-
2
163
MANDEMBO Cedric
DR Congo
Male +100 kg
-
1
164
MARIJANOVIC Tomislav
Croatia
Male -81 kg
-
1
165
MATA Jayme
Aruba
Male -66 kg
-
1
166
MAXWELL Kyle
Barbados
Male -73 kg
-
1
167
MCKENZIE Ashley
Great Britain
Male -60 kg
-
1
168
MEHMEDOVIC Sasha
Canada
Male -66 kg
-
2
169
MEKIC Amel
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Male -100 kg
-
1
170
MELONI Roberto
Italy
Male -90 kg
-
2
171
MENDONCA Bruno
Brazil
Male -73 kg
-
2
172
MESBAH Hesham
Egypt
Male -90 kg
-
1
173
MOGUSHKOV Musa
Russia
Male -66 kg
-
1
174
MOOREN Jeroen
Netherlands
Male -60 kg
-
1
175
MOUDATIR Yassine
Morocco
Male -60 kg
-
1
176
MRVALJEVIC Srdjan
Montenegro
Male -81 kg
-
2
177
MUNYONGA Boas
Zambia
Male -81 kg
-
1
178
MURILLO SEGURA Osman
Costa Rica
Male -73 kg
-
1
179
MUSHKIYEV Ilgar
Azerbaijan
Male -60 kg
-
1
180
MUSIL Jaromir
Czech Republic
Male -81 kg
-
1
181
NARTEY Emmanuel
Ghana
Male -73 kg
-
1
182
NAULU Josateki
Fiji
Male -81 kg
-
1
183
NAZARYAN Armen
Armenia
Male -66 kg
-
2
184
OKRUASHVILI Adam
Georgia
Male +100 kg
-
1
185
OVCHINNIKOVS Konstantins
Latvia
Male -81 kg
-
1
186
OVINOU Raymond
Papua New Guinea
Male -66 kg
-
1
187
PADAR Martin
Estonia
Male +100 kg
-
1
188
PAISCHER Ludwig
Austria
Male -60 kg
-
2
189
PALELASHVILI Josef
Israel
Male -73 kg
-
2
190
PASKEVICIUS Marius
Lithuania
Male +100 kg
-
2
191
PESSOA Sergio
Canada
Male -60 kg
-
1
192
PINA Joao
Portugal
Male -73 kg
-
1
193
POLLACK Golan
Israel
Male -66 kg
-
1
194
POSTIGOS Juan
Peru
Male -60 kg
-
1
195
RAKOV Maxim
Kazakhstan
Male -100 kg
-
1
196
RATSIMIZIVA Fetra
Madagascar
Male -81 kg
-
1
197
REMARENCO Ivan
Moldova
Male -90 kg
-
1
198
RODAKI Mohammad
Iran
Male +100 kg
-
1
199
ROMERO Juan
Uruguay
Male -90 kg
-
1
200
SANCHEZ Eddermys
Belize
Male -66 kg
-
1
201
SARYEE Liva
Liberia
Male -81 kg
-
1
202
SCHMIDT Cristian
Argentina
Male -100 kg
-
1
203
SCHMITT Alain
France
Male -81 kg
-
2
204
SEDEJ Aljaz
Slovenia
Male -81 kg
-
1
205
SHERRINGTON Christopher
Great Britain
Male +100 kg
-
2
206
SHUKVANI Betkili
Georgia
Male -60 kg
-
2
207
SHYNKEYEV Yerzhan
Kazakhstan
Male +100 kg
-
1
208
SICCARDI Yann
Monaco
Male -60 kg
-
2
209
SIGAUQUE Neuso
Mozambique
Male -60 kg
-
1
210
SIMMONDS PENA Omar Antonio
Panama
Male -81 kg
-
1
211
SMITH Aleni
Samoa
Male -73 kg
-
1
212
SOBIROV Parviz
Tajikistan
Male -90 kg
-
1
213
SOROKA Volodymyr
Ukraine
Male -73 kg
-
2
214
TATALASHVILI Nugzari
Georgia
Male -73 kg
-
1
215
TCHRIKISHVILI Avtandili
Georgia
Male -81 kg
-
2
216
TOMA Sergiu
Moldova
Male -81 kg
-
2
217
TRITTON Nicholas
Canada
Male -73 kg
-
1
218
TU Kai-wen
Chinese Taipei
Male -66 kg
-
1
219
UEMATSU Kiyoshi
Spain
Male -73 kg
-
1
220
UWASE Fred
Rwanda
Male -73 kg
-
1
221
VALDERRAMA Ricardo
Venezuela
Male -66 kg
-
1
222
VAN DER GEEST Elco
Belgium
Male -100 kg
-
1
223
VAN TICHELT Dirk
Belgium
Male -73 kg
-
2
224
VAN ZYL Gideon
South Africa
Male -73 kg
-
1
225
VASHKULAT Kyle
United States
Male -100 kg
-
1
226
VASYLENKO Artem
Ukraine
Male -81 kg
-
1
227
VERBIJ Luuk
Netherlands
Male +100 kg
-
1
228
VOELK Christopher
Germany
Male -73 kg
-
1
229
WILLIAMS Daniel
Great Britain
Male -73 kg
-
1
230
WOJNAROWICZ Janusz
Poland
Male +100 kg
-
1
231
ZANTARAIA Georgii
Ukraine
Male -60 kg
-
1
232
ZEEVI Ariel
Israel
Male -100 kg
-
1
233
ZHORZHOLIANI Lomeri
Georgia
Male -100 kg
-
2
234
ZUNIGA Alejandro
Chile
Male -66 kg
-
1
COMPETITOR
COUNTRY
COMPETITION
NEWS