Results African Cadet Cup - Tunis 2018

Azerbaijan takes 5 gold medals at the Cadet African Judo Cup - Tunis


The African Judo Cadet Cup took place today in Tunis at thePalais des Sports d'El Menzah. 18 Nations were inscribe with a total of 169 judokas, representing 3 continents. 98 men and 71 woman female athletes were all very eager and energetic to have that medal around their neck and to attain the points as part of the YOG Qualification for Buenos Aires in October 2018.

The most entries came from the host country Tunisia putting forward a team of 50 cadets, while Algeria had the second biggest team with 41 Judokas. Azerbaijan ended the day with 5 gold medals, while Turkey and Romania won 3 golds, Tunis with 2 and Belarus, Hungary and South Africa 1 gold each.


FINAL RESULTS

-50 kg

1. HAJIYEV, Miragha (AZE)

2. DEMIREL, Muhammed (TUR)

3. KARAHAN, Emirhan (TUR)

3. MAMMADLI, Nijat (AZE)

5. GOMBAS, Balint (HUN)

5. OUNI, Marwen (TUN)

7. BESSAI, Mohamed Amine (ALG)

7. KUMTAS, Soner (TUR)

-40 kg

1. HAGIANU, Georgia (ROU)

2. BEN SALEM, Maram (TUN)

3. BOUHROUR, Rimeh (ALG)

-55 kg

1. KOLASAU, Artsiom (BLR)

2. BAHADIR, Berat (TUR)

3. BEN CHALBI, Aleddine (TUN)

3. KARA, Abdulaziz (TUR)

5. BOUBETRA, Abdelatf El Mahdi (ALG)

5. OULD SAIDI, Salah Aimen (ALG)

7. CHEBBI, Wassim (TUN)

7. HRIGUA, Safouen (TUN)

-44 kg

1. KARIMOVA, Vusala (AZE)

2. HARBAOUI, Rania (TUN)

3. GHALIMA, Rahma (ALG)

3. GHERMAN, Silvia (ROU)

5. BEN YOUNES, Imen (TUN)

5. BJELIC, Ana (SRB)

7. NEDJAI, Loubna (ALG)

-60 kg

1. YILDIZ, Salih (TUR)

2. SZATMARI, Gyorgy (HUN)

3. MIRZAYEV, Nariman (AZE)

3. POLADOV, Zamaddin (AZE)

5. JAAFAR, Sofiane (TUN)

5. RZAZADE, Matin (AZE)

7. GUIZANI, Yassine (TUN)

7. MTIRI, Mohamed (TUN)

-48 kg

1. GARDASHKHANLI, Aytaj (AZE)

2. ALIYEVA, Sabina (AZE)

3. ELMAHROUKEY, Noran (USA)

3. KARDOS, Timea (HUN)

5. KHALFAOUI, Chaima (TUN)

5. NASRI, Chekra (TUN)

7. BAKIR, Rania (TUN)

7. NAHDI, Intissar (TUN)

-66 kg

1. TALIBOV, Vugar (AZE)

2. JASHARI, Hamza (MKD)

3. DEMIREL, Umalt (TUR)

3. ONOFREI, Paul (ROU)

5. BELHOUARI, Abdelkarim (ALG)

5. HARBI, Aziz (TUN)

7. MAMMADOV, Ordukhan (AZE)

7. MATIUKAS, Mangirdas (LTU)

-52 kg

1. PASCA, Alexandra (ROU)

2. BAYRAMOVA, Ulviyya (AZE)

3. MAKRETSKAYA, Yana (BLR)

3. SAFAROVA, Farida (AZE)

5. BEN TEJ, Nourhen (TUN)

5. RZAL, Fatine (MAR)

7. CHAYEB, Amani (TUN)

7. MONSER, Saida (TUN)

-73 kg

1. SULCA, Adrian (ROU)

2. NERPEL, Gergely (HUN)

3. JABRAYILOV, Hajibala (AZE)

3. SOUILAH, Djamel Eddine (ALG)

5. BENAMER, Walid (ALG)

5. BENAZOUG, Aghiles Imad (ALG)

7. MANSOUR, Ahmed (EGY)

7. NOVRUZOV, Kamran (AZE)

-57 kg

1. VARGA, Brigitta (HUN)

2. DJELLAB, Yassamine (ALG)

3. IVANESCU, Florentina (ROU)

3. TOMANKOVA, Silvia (SVK)

5. CHAA, Rachida (ALG)

5. ELDEB, Rahma (EGY)

7. BEN MEHREZ, Jalila (TUN)

7. CHOUCHAINE, Nawress (TUN)

-81 kg

1. CUHADAR, Ahmet (TUR)

2. AGHAKISHIYEV, Ibrahim (AZE)

3. CRET, Alex (ROU)

3. YANKOVSKYY, Andrej (SLO)

5. BEN GHARES, Koussay (TUN)

5. REMOUCHE, Abdellah (ALG)

7. REBAHI, Ahmed (ALG)

7. ZRHARI, Anwar (MAR)

-63 kg

1. KHILIFI, Meriem (TUN)

2. AGHAYEVA, Sudaba (AZE)

3. MEIRING, Marli (RSA)

3. SALEK, Ghofrane (TUN)

5. BEN MESSAOUD, Salwa (TUN)

5. SALMA, Abdallah (EGY)

7. LARBI, Sabrina (ALG)

7. RAMDANE, Racha Schehrazed (ALG)

-90 kg

1. ISMAYILZADA, Yagub (AZE)

2. POGOREVC, Rok (SLO)

3. ACET, Fatih (TUR)

3. TURANSZKI, Zalan (HUN)

5. LAHMADI, Amine (TUN)

5. SAADI, Houssam Eddine (ALG)

7. GAD, Abdelrahman (EGY)

7. MSEKNI, Anas (TUN)

-70 kg

1. LANG, Katja (RSA)

2. MARIN, Denisa (ROU)

3. BENBELKACEM, Nabila (ALG)

3. JABBES, Fatma (TUN)

5. LAKRIB, Hassiba (ALG)

5. WADA, Ibtihel (TUN)

7. AMIRLI, Narmin (AZE)

7. GULIYEVA, Masumakhanim (AZE)

+70 kg

1. DHAWEDI, Siwar (TUN)

2. ALAA, Moussad (EGY)

3. BENMOUNAH, Ryhem (ALG)

+90 kg

1. AYDIN, Omer (TUR)

2. SALMANOV, Toghrul (AZE)

3. DOGAN, Cagri (TUR)

3. HADIBY, Chems Eddine (ALG)

5. MAMMEDOV, Huseyn (AZE)

5. ZAGHDOUD, Khalil (TUN)

7. ABDELSAMIEA, Ahmed (EGY)

7. TABBOSHA, Belal (EGY)


No tags