3765
days ago
World Cup Suwon 2009
Suwon, South Korea
# Athlete Nation Category WRL Result Contests
1 MUNKHBAT Urantsetseg  Mongolia Female -48 kg 4 5 3
2 KIM Sungmin  South Korea Male +100 kg 10 3 4
3 ZUPANCIC Kelita  Canada Female -70 kg 12 5 4
4 SATO Ruika  Japan Female -78 kg 19 1 4
5 OTGONBAATAR Uuganbaatar  Mongolia Male -81 kg 23 5 4
6 KIM Jandi  South Korea Female -57 kg 26 2 4
7 NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar  Mongolia Male +100 kg 26 1
8 GWEND Edwige  Italy Female -63 kg 30 7 3
9 MUSIL Jaromir  Czech Republic Male -81 kg 47 7 3
10 DELPOPOLO Nicholas  United States Male -73 kg 64 7 3
11 ENDO Hiromi  Japan Female -48 kg 71 2 4
12 OTSUJI Terumi  Japan Female -57 kg 83 3 4
13 THONGSRI Surattana  Thailand Female -70 kg 104 1
14 BONNA Penelope  France Female -52 kg 106 2 4
15 GALEONE Assunta  Italy Female -78 kg 146 1
16 FORCINITI Rosalba  Italy Female -52 kg 156 1
17 PARRA Angel  Spain Male +100 kg 163 3 3
18 KORVAL Loic  France Male -66 kg 165 5 4
19 HECL Radek  Czech Republic Male -100 kg 183 1
20 JANG Jin-min  South Korea Male -60 kg 267 3 4
21 SEO Donggyu  South Korea Male -73 kg 455 3 5
22 BANG Gui-Man  South Korea Male -73 kg - 1 4
23 CHO Jun-ho  South Korea Male -66 kg - 1 4
24 DAVAADORJ Tumurkhuleg  Mongolia Male -60 kg - 1 4
25 HWANG Hee-Tae  South Korea Male -100 kg - 1 3
26 JOUNG Da-woon  South Korea Female -63 kg - 1 3
27 KIM Jae-Bum  South Korea Male -81 kg - 1 4
28 KIM Na-Young  South Korea Female +78 kg - 1 3
29 KIM Soo-whan  South Korea Male +100 kg - 1 4
30 KONDO Kaori  Japan Female -48 kg - 1 4
31 KWON Young-Woo  South Korea Male -90 kg - 1 3
32 MAKI Shizuka  Japan Female -57 kg - 1 3
33 MUNKHBAATAR Bundmaa  Mongolia Female -52 kg - 1 3
34 ROBRA Juliane  Switzerland Female -70 kg - 1 3
35 BATTULGA Temuulen  Mongolia Male -100 kg - 2 3
36 CHIMED-YONDON Boldbaatar  Mongolia Male -60 kg - 2 3
37 EBOSHI Miku  Japan Female +78 kg - 2 3
38 EL SHEHABY Islam  Egypt Male +100 kg - 2 4
39 FARMONOV Mirzokhid  Uzbekistan Male -66 kg - 2 5
40 JEONG Gyeong-Mi  South Korea Female -78 kg - 2 4
41 LIM Geon Ha  South Korea Male -90 kg - 2 3
42 NAKAI Takahiro  Japan Male -81 kg - 2 4
43 PASQUET Marie  France Female -70 kg - 2 4
44 TRITTON Nicholas  Canada Male -73 kg - 2 4
45 TSEDEVSUREN Munkhzaya  Mongolia Female -63 kg - 2 3
46 ABE Kana  Japan Female -63 kg - 3 4
47 CARRASCOSA ZARAGOZA Ana  Spain Female -52 kg - 3 4
48 CHO Jun hyun  South Korea Male -66 kg - 3 4
49 CHOI Mi-Young  South Korea Female -70 kg - 3 4
50 FACENTE Walter  Italy Male -90 kg - 3 3
51 HAFIZ Hussein  Egypt Male -73 kg - 3 4
52 HARUYAMA Yuki  Japan Male -90 kg - 3 4
53 HONG Suk woong  South Korea Male -81 kg - 3 4
54 HWANG Ye-sul  South Korea Female -70 kg - 3 3
55 KIM Kyung-Ok  South Korea Female -52 kg - 3 4
56 KIM Mi-ri  South Korea Female -48 kg - 3 4
57 KIM Min Gyu  South Korea Male -81 kg - 3 4
58 KIM Woo-Sun  South Korea Male -60 kg - 3 3
59 KRPALEK Lukas  Czech Republic Male -100 kg - 3 3
60 LANTOINE Caroline  France Female -57 kg - 3 4
61 LEE Eun-ju  South Korea Female +78 kg - 3 3
62 PARK Sun-Woo  South Korea Male -100 kg - 3 4
63 POSSAMAI Stephanie  France Female -78 kg - 3 3
64 PUREVJARGAL Lkhamdegd  Mongolia Female -78 kg - 3 4
65 SHIN Seung-Min  South Korea Female -48 kg - 3 3
66 SHIRAISHI Nodoka  Japan Female +78 kg - 3 3
67 TANAKA Kohei  Japan Male -66 kg - 3 4
68 YOO Ji Young  South Korea Female -63 kg - 3 4
69 BABA Natsumi  Japan Female -63 kg - 5 4
70 BAEG Chiu-Sung  South Korea Male +100 kg - 5 3
71 BELLORIN Concepcion  Spain Female -57 kg - 5 4
72 COTTON Amy  Canada Female -78 kg - 5 3
73 DARWISH Mohamed  Egypt Male -81 kg - 5 4
74 DELSALLE Delphine  France Female -52 kg - 5 4
75 DI CRISTO Giovanni  Italy Male -73 kg - 5 4
76 DORJPALAM Gankhuyag  Mongolia Male +100 kg - 5 4
77 EL HADY Amin  Egypt Male -66 kg - 5 4
78 FABRE Thierry  France Male -100 kg - 5 3
79 JUNG Da Woon  South Korea Female -78 kg - 5 4
80 KIM Tae-Sun  South Korea Female +78 kg - 5 2
81 KONG Ja-Young  South Korea Female -63 kg - 5 3
82 KUNIHIRO Aaron  United States Male -60 kg - 5 3
83 MILOUS Sofiane  France Male -60 kg - 5 3
84 PARK Hyo Ju  South Korea Female -57 kg - 5 3
85 SAINJARGAL Nyam-ochir  Mongolia Male -73 kg - 5 4
86 STIEGELMANN Frederic  France Male -100 kg - 5 4
87 TANGORRE Lucia  Italy Female +78 kg - 5 2
88 TANIMOTO Nodoka  Japan Female -52 kg - 5 4
89 TOMASETTI Pablo luciano  Italy Male -90 kg - 5 3
90 TREZISE Patrick  South Africa Male -90 kg - 5 3
91 URANI CLIMENCE Aurore  France Female -48 kg - 5 3
92 YU Shanshan  China Female -70 kg - 5 4
93 AWAD Ahmed  Egypt Male -66 kg - 7 3
94 BLANCO Oiana  Spain Female -48 kg - 7 2
95 BUNDUANG Thonthan  Thailand Female +78 kg - 7 2
96 CHIU Siu Han  Hong Kong Female -57 kg - 7 2
97 DEGUCHI Yuki  Japan Male -100 kg - 7 3
98 ELZAHWY Mohamed  Egypt Male +100 kg - 7 2
99 GOMEZ Laura  Spain Female -52 kg - 7 3
100 HARRISON Kayla  United States Female -78 kg - 7 3
101 HEO Sung-Min  South Korea Male -60 kg - 7 3
102 KAGAYA Chiho  Japan Female -52 kg - 7 2
103 KIM Jin Ah  South Korea Female -70 kg - 7 2
104 LEE Young Jun  South Korea Male -73 kg - 7 4
105 MA Yingnan  China Female -57 kg - 7 3
106 MATSUMOTO Katsushi  Japan Male -81 kg - 7 3
107 MUENJIT Wanwisa  Thailand Female -48 kg - 7 2
108 OTA Haruko  Japan Female -63 kg - 7 3
109 PARLATI Enrico  Italy Male -66 kg - 7 3
110 PITZANTI Jennifer  Italy Female -70 kg - 7 2
111 SONG Soo Keun  South Korea Male -90 kg - 7 3
112 SRISOPRAP Wuttikrai  Thailand Male -90 kg - 7 2
113 TASHMATOV Aziz  Uzbekistan Male -60 kg - 7 3
114 THOREL Matthieu  France Male +100 kg - 7 3
115 YOO Kwang Sun  South Korea Male -100 kg - 7 3
116 ZHU Feng  China Female -78 kg - 7 3
117 A Lamusi  China Female -48 kg - 2
118 A Lamusi  China Male -60 kg - 2
119 ABD EL AKHER Hatem  Egypt Male -81 kg - 1
120 ACACIO Marlon  South Africa Male -81 kg - 1
121 AMIRHAMZAEV Babur  Uzbekistan Male -90 kg - 1
122 ANGGORO Jimmy  Indonesia Male -73 kg - 1
123 BAYARSAIKHAN Tuguldur  Mongolia Male +100 kg - 1
124 BELLARD Anne-Laure  France Female -63 kg - 1
125 BLAS JR Ricardo  Guam Male +100 kg - 1
126 BOLDPUREV Sugarjargal  Mongolia Male +100 kg - 1
127 BUNDDORJ Janchivdorj  Mongolia Male -90 kg - 1
128 BUUVEIBAATAR Khishigbayar  Mongolia Male -66 kg - 1
129 CARMICHAEL Hana  United States Female -57 kg - 1
130 CARNEBIANCA Guido  Italy Male -73 kg - 1
131 CHOI Woo Su  New Zealand Male -73 kg - 1
132 CHOI Yu-Jin  South Korea Female -52 kg - 1
133 CHUNG Jung-Yeon  South Korea Female -48 kg - 1
134 ELDRED Michael  United States Male -73 kg - 1
135 EMANE Gevrise  France Female -63 kg - 1
136 GHALY Aya  Egypt Female -63 kg - 1
137 HASHIMOTO Yuki  Japan Female -52 kg - 1
138 IMAI Gen  Guam Male -60 kg - 1
139 IMAI Toshihiro  Japan Male -100 kg - 1
140 IMOMNAZAROV Salam  Tajikistan Male -73 kg - 1
141 JAAKKOLA Tomi  Finland Male -100 kg - 1
142 JAMPAWONG Watcharin  Thailand Male -81 kg - 1
143 JEANNIN Antoine  France Male -81 kg - 1
144 KACHUR Kalem  Canada Male -81 kg - 1
145 KHASHBAATAR Tsagaanbaatar  Mongolia Male -73 kg - 1
146 KIM Yu-Ra  South Korea Female -52 kg - 1
147 KORGANOV Avazbek  Uzbekistan Male -73 kg - 2
148 KWOK Kit fong  Hong Kong Female -57 kg - 1
149 KWOK Wing Chung  Hong Kong Male -73 kg - 1
150 LAROSE David  France Male -66 kg - 2
151 LEVESQUE Marylise  Canada Female -70 kg - 1
152 MAEDA Naeko  Japan Female -70 kg - 1
153 MANURUNG Horas  Indonesia Male -81 kg - 1
154 MEHMEDOVIC Sasha  Canada Male -66 kg - 1
155 MENTOUOPOU Geraldine  France Female -78 kg - 1
156 MONIER Mohamed  Egypt Male -60 kg - 1
157 MORETTI Elena  Italy Female -48 kg - 1
158 NAKAO Janine  United States Female -63 kg - 1
159 NAMWISET Amornthep  Thailand Male -66 kg - 1
160 NIEMELA Niko-Tapio  Finland Male -73 kg - 2
161 NONAKA Mina  Japan Female -57 kg - 1
162 NORKOBILOV Ulugbek  Uzbekistan Male -66 kg - 1
163 PAN Wenhua  China Male -73 kg - 2
164 PARK Jong-won  South Korea Female -78 kg - 1
165 PATOMKULNITI Supapong  Thailand Male -60 kg - 1
166 PAVLINIC Ivica  New Zealand Male -81 kg - 1
167 PICHAIPAT Patcharee  Thailand Female -78 kg - 1
168 PONGCHALIEW Om  Thailand Female -57 kg - 1
169 POPIEL Michal  Canada Male -66 kg - 1
170 PRIETO Raquel  Spain Female -78 kg - 1
171 PRINSLOO Jeanne-Mari  South Africa Female -70 kg - 1
172 PRUVOST Marielle  France Female -63 kg - 1
173 RAKHMANOV Abubakr  Tajikistan Male -100 kg - 1
174 RALLI Achilleus  Thailand Male -73 kg - 1
175 RIAD Mohamed  France Male -73 kg - 1
176 RINTAMAKI Antti  Finland Male -66 kg - 1
177 SADMAROENG Sureerat  Thailand Female -52 kg - 1
178 SON Myung Ho  South Korea Male -66 kg - 1
179 STEVENS Travis  United States Male -81 kg - 1
180 SUNG Ji Eun  South Korea Female -57 kg - 1
181 SUSANTO Feri  Indonesia Male -66 kg - 1
182 SUTTHIPHUN Tharalat  Thailand Male +100 kg - 1
183 VAN ZYL Gideon  South Africa Male -73 kg - 2
184 WATANABE Miki  Japan Female -52 kg - 1
185 WICAKSONO Guntoro  Indonesia Male -73 kg - 1
186 YADMAA Dulmaa  Mongolia Female -78 kg - 1
187 YANG Xiaoming  China Male -66 kg - 1